|
by Clare Brown, June Brown, Karen Brown
Publisher: Globe Pequot Pr (1994-01)
ISBN: 0930328221
Paperback: 300 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: 122259
Condition: Good
Comments: 0930328221 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Karen Brown
Publisher: Karen Brown's Guides (1998-12-29)
ISBN: 0930328817
Paperback: 310 pages
SKU: 112718
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0930328817 Book absent of markings. Cover shows minor edge wear, many straightened dogears. Gently used elsewise. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Richard Evelyn Byrd
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons (1930)
ISBN: B0006ALHHY
Unknown Binding: 422 pages
SKU: POZ125938
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006ALHHY Book free of markings. No jacket, cover shows moderate edge wear and corner bumps, mild front hinge split. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Aubrey Menen
Publisher: Time Life Education (1976-07)
ISBN: 0809422557
Hardcover: 200 pages
SKU: 110648
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809422557 Book absent of markings. Jacket shows heavy wear with several tears but litho boards are glossy, pretty. This book shows little evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Prentice-Hall, Insight Guides
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc,U.S. (1990-01-10)
ISBN: 0134677137
Paperback
SKU: 121912
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0134677137 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, gift sticker. This book shows no evidence of having been used; Very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Moorland Publishing
Publisher: HarperCollins (1991-04)
ISBN: 0062730169
Paperback
SKU: 121482
Condition: New
Comments: 0062730169 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles Carleton Coffin
Publisher: Fields, Osgood, & Co (1869)
ISBN: B0008592LU
Unknown Binding: 524 pages
SKU: POZ125934
Condition: Good
Comments: B0008592LU 1869 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. No jacket, cover shows moderate to heavy wear including some discoloration, edge wear, and hinge splits front and back. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Steven Sloan
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary (1986-09)
ISBN: 0809248301
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: M130862
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0809248301 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear but long corner crease on front. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by W. L. Rusho
Publisher: Filter Press (1969-06)
ISBN: 0910584125
Paperback: 44 pages
SKU: MWB209149
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0910584125 This 44-page paperback booklet evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Crescent (1985-05-27)
ISBN: 051748093X
Hardcover
SKU: 110650
Condition: New
Comments: 051748093X Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|