 (Larger Image)
|
by Beth Reiber, Janie Spencer
Publisher: Frommer (1996-06)
ISBN: 0028611241
Paperback: 272 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: 129212
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0028611241 Book free of markings but remainder mark bottom p. edges. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Cheryl Farr Leas
Publisher: Frommers (2002-09-13)
ISBN: 0764566229
Paperback: 448 pages
Edition: Book&Map
SKU: M120194
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0764566229 Book free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by June Harrington Marquis
Publisher: Distributed by Liberty Pub. Co (1984)
ISBN: 0897091353
Paperback: 106 pages
SKU: 121926
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0897091353 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Chilton Book Co (1980)
ISBN: 0801970148
Unknown Binding: 179 pages
SKU: 122119
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0801970148 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear esp. on back. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Glen Kaye
Publisher: Kc Pubns (1977-06)
ISBN: 0916122182
Paperback
SKU: MWB207658
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0916122182 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a crease on the front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Byula Fekete
Publisher: Intl Specialized Book Service Inc (1991-01)
ISBN: 9631334554
Hardcover
Edition: 2nd
SKU: WB201421
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9631334554 Minor shelf wear to dust jacket & cover, gift inscription, no dog-ears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Godfrey Robinson, Stephen Winward
Publisher: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co (1963)
ISBN: B000MLV754
Paperback: 128 pages
SKU: E133980
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000MLV754 1963 Softcover free of markings but "library copy" in ink pen on cover. Cover shows light shelf wear esp at spine cap. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ballocco Raffin
Publisher: Tiger Books Intl (1992-10)
ISBN: 1855011743
Hardcover: 96 pages
SKU: WB201633
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1855011743 There are no markings in this book. Its dust jacket and cover show very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Insight Guides
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1988-11)
ISBN: 0134679032
Paperback
SKU: 111036
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0134679032 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Insight Guides
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc,U.S. (1990-10-01)
ISBN: 0134708814
Paperback
SKU: OZ122789
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0134708814 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, 1 light crease, 1 light corner crease. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|