|
|
|
by James Sherlock
ISBN: B000LJN26O
Paperback: 305 pages
SKU: P132321
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000LJN26O This book evidences typical use; it is free of markings but a couple of accidental dog-ears, and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has long creases on the front and back; the spine is straight and uncreased. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Hayes School Publishing Co., Inc. (1977)
ISBN: 0883130467
Paperback: 64 pages
SKU: MWB209198
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0883130467 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond prior owners name inside; pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is lightly creased but straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Edgar V Roberts
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1989)
ISBN: 0133151441
Unknown Binding: 586 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 110889
Condition: New
Comments: 0133151441 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Laurie Kirszner, Stephen Mandell
Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers (1989-12)
ISBN: 0030279275
Paperback
Edition: 2nd
SKU: M130309
Condition: New
Comments: 0030279275 2nd Ed. free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Walter N Des Marais
Publisher: Comfort press, inc (1937)
ISBN: B00085TE9U
Unknown Binding: 159 pages
SKU: M131230
Condition: Good
Comments: B00085TE9U 1937 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside and several pages with ticks under umportant parts or in margins. Cover shows light to moderate wear at corners. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1966)
ISBN: B000GDH13K
Hardcover
Edition: Revised
SKU: M129386
Condition: Good
Comments: B000GDH13K Contains very scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits & prior owner name inside. Jacket shows very heavy wear w/ several tears. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Toby Fulwiler
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div (1994-12)
ISBN: 0133073726
Paperback: 398 pages
SKU: 121706
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0133073726 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Shows moderate edge & corner wear. Interior & spine evidence gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jenny Linford
Publisher: A&C Black (1996-08)
ISBN: 0713642165
Paperback: 125 pages
SKU: MWB210297
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0713642165 This book evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but the upper outside corner is bumped. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David W. Ewing
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (1985-04)
ISBN: 0471825905
Paperback: 464 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: P132301
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0471825905 This 1979 2nd ed. paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased but slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John McCollister
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books (1995)
ISBN: 076071150X
Hardcover: 257 pages
SKU: M131342
Condition: New
Comments: 076071150X Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|