|
by Bruce Caughey, Dean Winstanley
Publisher: Fulcrum Pub (1994-05)
ISBN: 1555911528
Paperback: 660 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: MOZ125460
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1555911528 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Grits Gresham
Publisher: Stoeger Publishing Company (1983-01)
ISBN: 0883170248
Paperback
SKU: 117225
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0883170248 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Richard Henderson (Illustrator: Richard Henderson)
Publisher: Henry Regnery Company (1973)
ISBN: B000ICAHGC
Hardcover
SKU: P132237
Condition: Good
Comments: B000ICAHGC Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear incl. 1.5" tear on top front. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Wesley Powell
Publisher: Dover (1961)
ISBN: B0007DN994
Unknown Binding: 400 pages
SKU: P133327
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007DN994 1961 X-Library Softcover contains number on front, several embossed library names, name plate, 2x rubber stamp impressions of library name, otherwise free of markings, does not indicate circulation. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Bill Nowlin
Publisher: Rounder Books (2004-05-25)
ISBN: 1579400914
Paperback: 176 pages
SKU: OZ122746
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1579400914 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by James Bashline
Publisher: Doubleday (1993-04-01)
ISBN: 0385422423
Paperback: 208 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB208909
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0385422423 This book evidences typical use; it is free of markings but notes on the last page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, 6.25" crease on the front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Syd Thrift, Barry Shapiro
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1990-03)
ISBN: 0671684108
Hardcover: 304 pages
SKU: M129679
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671684108 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Thorn
Publisher: Sporting News (1988-04)
ISBN: 0892042796
Hardcover: 253 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB201252
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0892042796 DJ has mylar cover but not ex-library, price inked out. Minimal shelf wear, no notes or highlighting, no dog-ears. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert Elman
Publisher: Knopf; [distributed by Random House] (1974)
ISBN: 0394478878
Unknown Binding: 655 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: 111263
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0394478878 1974 Ed. book absent of markings. Its cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear. This book shows little to no sign of use inside. Overall, very servicable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Don Weiss, Chuck Day
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (2003-11-30)
ISBN: 0071429492
Paperback: 416 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: M121349
Condition: New
Comments: 0071429492 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|