Books >> Sports & Outdoors
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Sports & Outdoors

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Baseball
Basketball
Coaching
Football American
Golf
Hiking & Camping
Hunting & Fishing
Other
Racket Sports
Running
Sports Psychology
Water Sports


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Sports & Outdoors

Michael Jordan: A Biography (Illus. with Photos)

by Gutman
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment (1991-12-01)
ISBN: 0671749323
Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: M130200
Condition: New
Comments: 0671749323 1991 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.68

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Minnesota Fats on Pool: The Complete Book for the Pool Enthusiast Including the How to of Shotmaking and All Game Rules

Publisher: Minnesota Fats Enterprises (1972)
ISBN: B000B3NSIC
Paperback: 120 pages
Edition: 5th printing
SKU: MOZ128336
Condition: Good
Comments: B000B3NSIC MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

Mmdi Total Quarterback

by Bernard Ireland
Publisher: HarperResource (1998-11)
ISBN: 0061058912
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: MWB205867
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0061058912 This book is free of markings but minor soiling on a few pages, age tanning. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.79

More Product Infomation

Motorcycle Winners (Fact and Fiction Books)

by Ed Radlauer, Ruth Radlauer
Publisher: Childrens Pr (1982-09)
ISBN: 0516078151
School & Library Binding: 47 pages
SKU: MWB205349
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0516078151 This book has several creases and a 1.25" tear. It has no dust jacket but the cover shows only minor shelf wear and soiling. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Niagara and the Daredevils: The Story of the Niagara River and the Men and Women Who Defied It

Publisher: Travelpic Publications (1996)
ISBN: B000BI24V4
Paperback
SKU: MWB209152
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BI24V4 This 1995 booklet evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a couple of light creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.74

More Product Infomation

Ninja Shuriken Manual

by Takayuki Kubota
Publisher: I & I Sports Supply Co (1985-06)
ISBN: 0934489009
Paperback
SKU: WB208285
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0934489009 This thin paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $33.88

More Product Infomation

P B Baseball

by John devaney
Publisher: Pocket (1981-03-01)
ISBN: 0671418629
Paperback: 304 pages
SKU: MOZ125109
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671418629 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

Pigeon River Country: The Big Wild

by Gordon Charles
Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co (1985)
ISBN: 0802870503
Paperback: 94 pages
SKU: E134253
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802870503 1985 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minor shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully packaged for shipping, we are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.24

More Product Infomation

Playing for Pride

by Timothy Tocher
Publisher: Meadowbrook Pr (2002-10)
ISBN: 0881664243
Hardcover: 110 pages
SKU: MOZ127258
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0881664243 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.69

More Product Infomation

Race horse handicapping

by Harry Lee
Publisher: Cornerstone Library (1978)
ISBN: 0346123178
Paperback: 160 pages
Edition: Updated
SKU: MWB210698
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0346123178 This 1972 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean but tanned with age. Its cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.56

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music