Books >> Sports & Outdoors
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Sports & Outdoors

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Baseball
Basketball
Coaching
Football American
Golf
Hiking & Camping
Hunting & Fishing
Other
Racket Sports
Running
Sports Psychology
Water Sports


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Sports & Outdoors

Hunting the whitetail deer

by Tom Hayes
Publisher: A.S. Barnes (1960)
ISBN: B0007DKO9W
Unknown Binding: 256 pages
SKU: POZ124244
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007DKO9W Book free of markings. Price corner clipped. Jacket shows moderate wear, 3" moisture stains on 1st & last pages. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.44

More Product Infomation

Ice Men

by Gary Ronberg
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing (1988-12-12)
ISBN: 0517503751
Hardcover: 256 pages
SKU: 109853
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517503751 Book by Gary Ronberg is absent of markings. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear including 3/8" tear. This book shows little evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.16

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

John Cardinal Krol & the Cultural Revolution

by E. Michael Jones
Publisher: Fidelity Press (1995-04)
ISBN: 0929891023
Hardcover: 560 pages
SKU: OZ127458
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0929891023 1995 1st edition free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate edge and shelf wear including a few tiny tears. Has a very faint 3 x1.5" stain on p. edges, and a few small areas of light moisture rippling inside. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $29.12

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Joltin' Joe Baseball Hero

by Jensen
Publisher: Troll Communications (2000-02-08)
ISBN: 0816765790
Paperback: 48 pages
SKU: M130651
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0816765790 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Lower outside corner bumped Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Kicks! Learning Soccer the Easy Way

by Robert "Bo" Wernersbach
Publisher: Ace Books (1983-06)
ISBN: 0448146630
Paperback
SKU: M131987
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0448146630 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Kidsports: A Survival Guide for Parents

by Nathan J. Smith, Ronald E. Smith, Frand L. Smoll
Publisher: Addison-Wesley (1983-08)
ISBN: 0201078279
Paperback: 229 pages
SKU: MWB207436
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0201078279 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Lessons from the Hardwoods: Inspirational Stories from the Basketball, for the Young and Old Alike

by R. McKenzie Fisher
Publisher: New Leaf Press (AR) (1996-04)
ISBN: 0892213116
Hardcover: 106 pages
SKU: MWB207785
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0892213116 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond an inscription inside. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Make the Team in Basketball

ISBN: 0448076527
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209302
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0448076527 This 1974 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside, and the pages are clean. No jacket; its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, slightly faded on the spine; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.96

More Product Infomation

Malo's Complete Guide to Canoeing and Canoe Camping

by John W. Malo
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company (1970-06)
ISBN: 0020292406
Paperback: 278 pages
SKU: P132263
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0020292406 1970 / 1972 Printing MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use but pages beginning to tan, spine has short publishers wrinkle but is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.75

More Product Infomation

Mark H. McCormack's Ebel World of Professional Golf, 1988 (World of Professional Golf)

by Mark McCormack
Publisher: William Morrow & Co (1988-03)
ISBN: 0688070299
Hardcover
SKU: POZ126004
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0688070299 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear with a single tiny tear and a small crease. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music