Books >> Sports & Outdoors
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Sports & Outdoors

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Baseball
Basketball
Coaching
Football American
Golf
Hiking & Camping
Hunting & Fishing
Other
Racket Sports
Running
Sports Psychology
Water Sports


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Sports & Outdoors

Comprehensive self-defence,

by M. G Harvey
Publisher: Emerson Books (1975)
ISBN: B0007ECDV8
Unknown Binding: 175 pages
SKU: MWB208836
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007ECDV8 This 1975 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $15.94

More Product Infomation

Eddies for Outdoorsmen - Inspiration from Nature and Outdoor Sports

by Henry L Youndt
Publisher: Masthof Press (2004)
ISBN: 1930353952
Paperback: 108 pages
SKU: 133662
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1930353952 Book free of markings but author inscribed. Cover shows minimal wear but short corner crease on back. Interior evidences no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.99

More Product Infomation

Encyclopedia of basketball drills

by Garland F Pinholster
Publisher: Prentice-Hall (1963)
ISBN: B0007DVAEU
Unknown Binding: 228 pages
SKU: MWB207412
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007DVAEU This 1977 Revised Ed evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name, etc. on endpapers. No jacket; the cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.32

More Product Infomation

Evonne!: On the move

by Evonne Goolagong
Publisher: Dutton (1975)
ISBN: 0525101152
Unknown Binding: 190 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: POZ124279
Condition: Good
Comments: 0525101152 Book free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, light stain along bottom page edges., very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation

Exotic marine fishes

by Herbert R Axelrod
Publisher: T.F.H. Publications (1988)
ISBN: 086622940X
Unknown Binding: 608 pages
Edition: 8th
SKU: 001117
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 086622940X 1982 8th Ed. copy in great condition without much sign of wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.47

More Product Infomation

Fishing Tackle Catalog

by Herbert A. Schaffner
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers (1989-08)
ISBN: 0831733721
Hardcover
SKU: MWB205545
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0831733721 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has 2 tiny tears but jacket and boards show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Five Seasons: A Baseball Companion

by Roger Angell
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1988-04)
ISBN: 0671656929
Paperback
SKU: 113056
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671656929 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light wear, spine creases. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Free Wheeling Easy in & Around Western Pennsylvania : Motor Free Trails for Cyclists and Walkers

by Mary Shaw, Roy Weil
Publisher: Shaw Well Associates (1999-05-07)
ISBN: 0964601435
Paperback: 260 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: M135334
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0964601435 This 1999 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but a few accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $18.87

More Product Infomation

Fresh-Water Fisherman's Bible, The

by Vlad Evanoff
Publisher: Main Street Books (1980-07-01)
ISBN: 0385144059
Paperback: 192 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: 121822
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0385144059 Rev. Ed. free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

Gary Player, world golfer

by Gary Player
Publisher: Word Books (1974)
ISBN: B0006CF2PA
Unknown Binding: 193 pages
SKU: POZ126008
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006CF2PA Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.19

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music