|
|
|
by William H Davis
Publisher: Distribution by Simon and Schuster (1982)
ISBN: 0914178571
Hardcover: 279 pages
SKU: MWB205231
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0914178571 This book is free of markings inside. Its dust jacket has a few tears but the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Richard Dean Burns
Publisher: Griffin Publishing Inc. (1995-10)
ISBN: 1882180356
Paperback: 120 pages
SKU: MWB208857
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1882180356 This book evidences typical use; prior owner has already marked some significant bits. The cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a short crease on the spine and a couple of tiny magenta stains on the front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Chet Murphy
Publisher: W.C. Brown Co (1982)
ISBN: 0697071898
Paperback: 112 pages
Edition: 3rd ed
SKU: M121211
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0697071898 3rd Ed. contains underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Arthur Pincus
Publisher: Robson Books Ltd (1998-01-01)
ISBN: 0860515389
Hardcover: 143 pages
SKU: 133674
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0860515389 Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. This book shows gentle use; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Amy Alcott, Don Wade
Publisher: Plume (1993-05-01)
ISBN: 0452268532
Paperback: 240 pages
SKU: 110883
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0452268532 Book absent of markings but gift inscription inside cover. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Verypretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mark H McCormack
Publisher: Simon and Schuster (1967)
ISBN: B0007DXTAS
Hardcover: 318 pages
SKU: POZ126005
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DXTAS Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Sylvia Cassell
Publisher: Harper (1958)
ISBN: B0007DY8DA
Unknown Binding: 147 pages
SKU: MWB205877
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007DY8DA This book is ex-library with typical markings; flyleaf torn out. No jacket; its cover shows significant shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ray (ed) Robinson
Publisher: Pyramid (1974)
ISBN: 0515032999
Paperback
SKU: MOZ127561
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0515032999 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside and small sticker on front cover. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Ray Robinson)
Publisher: Pyramid Books (1961)
ISBN: B0007F2UH4
Mass Market Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: M134498
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007F2UH4 1961 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior evidences typical use, binding is tight, pages clean but tanning, spine is uncreased & straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jim Kaplan
Publisher: Popular Culture Ink (1991-05)
ISBN: 0831706279
Hardcover
SKU: MWB207694
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0831706279 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:107 Page 1 of 10 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next
|
|
|