|
|
|
by Vlad Evanoff
Publisher: Doubleday (1975)
ISBN: 0385019750
Unknown Binding: 228 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ122963
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0385019750 Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear, tears along edges. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Vlad Evanoff
Publisher: Doubleday (1975)
ISBN: 0385019750
Unknown Binding: 228 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112541
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0385019750 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Herbert R Axelrod
Publisher: T.F.H. Publications (1988)
ISBN: 086622940X
Unknown Binding: 608 pages
Edition: 8th
SKU: 001117
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 086622940X 1982 8th Ed. copy in great condition without much sign of wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Herbert A. Schaffner
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers (1989-08)
ISBN: 0831733721
Hardcover
SKU: MWB205545
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0831733721 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has 2 tiny tears but jacket and boards show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Vlad Evanoff
Publisher: Main Street Books (1980-07-01)
ISBN: 0385144059
Paperback: 192 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: 121822
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0385144059 Rev. Ed. free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Compiler: Edwin Valentine Mitchell)
Publisher: Garden City Pub. Co (1948)
ISBN: B0007EJLWM
Hardcover: 285 pages
SKU: POZ124242
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007EJLWM Book free of markings.Jacket shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Captain Paul A. Curtis
Publisher: Outdoor Life (1941)
ISBN: B000O6CXBO
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209756
Condition: Fair
Comments: B000O6CXBO This 1941 hardcover. Small ink spot at corner of several pages doesnt affect text; ink spatter on pp30-31 does cover part of text but still readable; light age-tanning. No jacket; cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Sid W Gordon
Publisher: Stackpole Co (1955)
ISBN: B0006AUAAY
Unknown Binding: 384 pages
SKU: MOZ127165
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006AUAAY 1957 2nd printing hardcover free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alex Kay
Publisher: Galahad Books (1973)
ISBN: 0883653125
Hardcover: 159 pages
SKU: MOZ123135
Condition: Good
Comments: 0883653125 Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear, four 1" tears, edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Tom Hayes
Publisher: A.S. Barnes (1960)
ISBN: B0007DKO9W
Unknown Binding: 256 pages
SKU: POZ124244
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007DKO9W Book free of markings. Price corner clipped. Jacket shows moderate wear, 3" moisture stains on 1st & last pages. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|