Books >> Sports & Outdoors >> Baseball
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Sports & Outdoors
      Baseball

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Sports & Outdoors >> Baseball

Baseball Is a Funny Game

Publisher: Lippincott (1960)
ISBN: B000EACG3U
Hardcover: 192 pages
Edition: Book club
SKU: M136539
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000EACG3U This 1960 / 1972 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Baseball Stars of 1974

by Ray (ed) Robinson
Publisher: Pyramid (1974)
ISBN: 0515032999
Paperback
SKU: MOZ127561
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0515032999 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside and small sticker on front cover. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.77

More Product Infomation

Baseball Stars 1961

by (Editor: Ray Robinson)
Publisher: Pyramid Books (1961)
ISBN: B0007F2UH4
Mass Market Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: M134498
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007F2UH4 1961 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior evidences typical use, binding is tight, pages clean but tanning, spine is uncreased & straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.92

More Product Infomation

Baseball's Great Dynasties: The Giants (Baseball's Great Dynasties)

by Jim Kaplan
Publisher: Popular Culture Ink (1991-05)
ISBN: 0831706279
Hardcover
SKU: MWB207694
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0831706279 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Baseball's Great Moments

by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing (1979-01-01)
ISBN: 0517286009
Hardcover: 264 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: M117900
Condition: Good
Comments: 0517286009 Book free of markings. Jacket shows heavy wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

Five Seasons: A Baseball Companion

by Roger Angell
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1988-04)
ISBN: 0671656929
Paperback
SKU: 113056
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671656929 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light wear, spine creases. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

How to Play Little League Baseball

by Preller
Publisher: Kidsbooks.com (1991-06)
ISBN: 1561560103
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: M131495
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1561560103 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.24

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Joltin' Joe Baseball Hero

by Jensen
Publisher: Troll Communications (2000-02-08)
ISBN: 0816765790
Paperback: 48 pages
SKU: M130651
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0816765790 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Lower outside corner bumped Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

P B Baseball

by John devaney
Publisher: Pocket (1981-03-01)
ISBN: 0671418629
Paperback: 304 pages
SKU: MOZ125109
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671418629 MMPB free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Survive to Win

by Bob Watson, Russ Pate
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (1997-04)
ISBN: 0785271937
Hardcover: 240 pages
SKU: M130267
Condition: New
Comments: 0785271937 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.03

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music