Books >> Science Fiction & Fantasy
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Science Fiction & Fantasy

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Fantasy
Historical
Other
Science Fiction
Series
Star Trek


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Science Fiction & Fantasy


(Larger Image)

Gates of the Universe (Laser Books no. 4)

by Robert Coulson, Gene DeWeese
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises (1975)
ISBN: 0373720041
Mass Market Paperback: 190 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M128754
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0373720041 1975 MMPB free of markings but pages beginning to tan. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Glory's War (Coppel, Alfred. Goldenwing Cycle.)

by Alfred Coppel
Publisher: Tor Books (1996-03)
ISBN: 0812523946
Paperback: 309 pages
SKU: M128774
Condition: New
Comments: 0812523946 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.12

More Product Infomation

Hawk of May

by Gillian Bradshaw
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1980)
ISBN: B000NUIY7I
Hardcover
SKU: MWB210779
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000NUIY7I This 1980 BCE hardcover evidences typical use; it is free of markings beyond bookplate, faint foxing on page edges. Its jacket has a few short tears; jacket and cover show moderate shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Herds (Laser books ; 2)

by Stephen Goldin
Publisher: Laser Books (1975)
ISBN: 0373720025
Unknown Binding: 190 pages
SKU: M128841
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0373720025 1975 MMPB free of markings but pages beginning to tan. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

Hobbit, the

Publisher: Ballantine Books (1971)
ISBN: B000HNFIOS
Mass Market Paperback: 287 pages
Edition: Authorized Edition
SKU: M130798
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000HNFIOS 1971 32nd printing MMPB free of markings but prior owners name inside. Cover shows light wear, very small corner creases, short break in surface. Beautiful, cool vintage cover art. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is very lightly creased & is nearly straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation

Hook

by Terry Brooks
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1991-12-17)
ISBN: 0449907074
Hardcover: 275 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M130925
Condition: Good
Comments: 0449907074 Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear; some areas on end flap folds worn through but other areas still glossy. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.22

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Hunter's Planet (Aliens Vs. Predator, Book 2)

by Randy Stradley (Adapter: David Bischoff)
Publisher: Spectra (1994-11-01)
ISBN: 0553565567
Paperback: 260 pages
SKU: M130818
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0553565567 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear incl. long crease. Interior evidences typical use, moisture rippling at edges of pages, esp. near front, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, still a serviceable reader copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Invasion #1: First Strike (Star Trek, Book 79)

by Diane Carey
Publisher: Star Trek (1996-06-01)
ISBN: 0671540025
Mass Market Paperback: 289 pages
SKU: WB200106
Condition: Good
Comments: 0671540025 PB, minor shelf wear, crease down front cover near spine, no dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Is there life on other planets?

by Geraldine Woods
Publisher: EMC Corp (1980)
ISBN: 0884367622
Unknown Binding: 64 pages
SKU: M117518
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0884367622 1979 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.92

More Product Infomation

Jeremy Case

by Gene DeWeese, Kelly Freas
ISBN: B00005XJY7
Unknown Binding
SKU: M128757
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005XJY7 1976 MMPB w/ ISBN 037372036x is free of markings but pages beginning to tan. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music