|
by Arthur C. Clarke
Publisher: Roc (1968-07-01)
ISBN: 0451166752
Paperback: 1 pages
SKU: WB206454
Condition: Good
Comments: 0451166752 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is free of markings but lightly tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a few scratches & a small stain. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Malcolm Mac Cloud
Publisher: Atheneum (1981)
ISBN: 0689308493
Hardcover: 192 pages
Edition: 1st ed
SKU: MOZ125490
Condition: Good
Comments: 0689308493 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket, text free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Margaret Weis
Publisher: Aspect (1998-01-01)
ISBN: 044667284X
Paperback: 432 pages
SKU: M135380
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 044667284X This 1998 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by William Barton, Michael Capobianco
Publisher: Avon Books (P) (1997-07)
ISBN: 0380792826
Paperback: 438 pages
Edition: 1st. Ed
SKU: 121896
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0380792826 Book free of markings but remainder mark bottom p. edges. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John Freeman)
Publisher: Titan Magazines (1999)
ISBN: B001B11LO6
Paperback
SKU: P134900
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B001B11LO6 1999 magazine evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, light reading creases. Poster included. Your magazine will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John Freeman)
Publisher: Titan Magazines (1999)
ISBN: B001B0Y2PW
Paperback
SKU: P134901
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B001B0Y2PW 1999 magazine evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, light reading creases. Your magazine will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John Freeman)
Publisher: Titan Magazines (1999)
ISBN: B001B0XVD6
Paperback
SKU: P134902
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B001B0XVD6 1999 magazine evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, light reading creases. Your magazine will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John Freeman)
Publisher: Titan Magazines (1999)
ISBN: B001B0W2IG
Paperback
SKU: P134903
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B001B0W2IG 1999 magazine evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, light reading creases. Poster included. Your magazine will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John Freeman)
Publisher: Titan Magazines (1999)
ISBN: B001B0Y338
Paperback
SKU: P134904
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B001B0Y338 1999 UK import magazine evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, light reading creases. Poster included. Your magazine will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John Freeman)
Publisher: Titan Magazines (1999)
ISBN: B001B0Y3YC
Paperback
SKU: P134905
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B001B0Y3YC 1999 UK import magazine evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but light partial dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, light reading creases. Includes official Babylon 5 timeline. Your magazine will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|