 (Larger Image)
|
by Margaret Weis
Publisher: Aspect (1998-01-01)
ISBN: 044667284X
Paperback: 432 pages
SKU: M135380
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 044667284X This 1998 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Richard Dansky
Publisher: White Wolf Publishing (2002-04-01)
ISBN: 1588468011
Mass Market Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: M136148
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1588468011 This 2002 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Itscover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Margaret Willey
Publisher: HarperPrism (1988-11)
ISBN: 0694056413
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M130754
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0694056413 1987 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences no use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean but just beginning to tan; overall, a very pretty, unread copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Harry Turtledove
Publisher: Tor Fantasy (2004-07-11)
ISBN: 0765343886
Mass Market Paperback: 272 pages
SKU: M136585
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0765343886 This 2004 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alan Dean Foster
Publisher: Turner Pub (1996-03)
ISBN: 1570362793
Hardcover: 318 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB209030
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1570362793 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has a couple of minor wrinkles at the edges; the jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Anne McCaffrey
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1986-05-12)
ISBN: 0345335465
Mass Market Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: M130664
Condition: Good
Comments: 0345335465 1989 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear esp. spine heel but tidy repair. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & slightly cocked, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1971)
ISBN: B000HNFIOS
Mass Market Paperback: 287 pages
Edition: Authorized Edition
SKU: M130798
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000HNFIOS 1971 32nd printing MMPB free of markings but prior owners name inside. Cover shows light wear, very small corner creases, short break in surface. Beautiful, cool vintage cover art. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is very lightly creased & is nearly straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Terry Brooks
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1991-12-17)
ISBN: 0449907074
Hardcover: 275 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M130925
Condition: Good
Comments: 0449907074 Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear; some areas on end flap folds worn through but other areas still glossy. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gardner Fox
Publisher: Leisure Books #3332K (1976)
ISBN: B000OERZFA
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136046
Condition: Good
Comments: B000OERZFA This 1976 MMPB evidences typical use; it is clean and free of markings but owners name inside, very small tears at edge of a few pages. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear; the spine has one crease but is straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dennis L. McKiernan
Publisher: Roc (2002-07-01)
ISBN: 0451458540
Paperback: 432 pages
SKU: M130854
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451458540 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine is lightly creased & is nearly straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|