|
by Scott Southworth
Publisher: Rosen Publishing Group (1993-02)
ISBN: 0823915026
Library Binding: 118 pages
Edition: Rev Sub
SKU: 112291
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0823915026 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Richard S. Young
ISBN: B00005VURD
Unknown Binding
SKU: 109806
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VURD Trade paperback book absent of markings. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear esp. at edges, corners. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Milton S. Kiver
Publisher: Van Nostrand (1960)
ISBN: B000IZ72XU
Hardcover: 376 pages
Edition: Third Edition
SKU: M131368
Condition: Good
Comments: B000IZ72XU 1960 Book free of markings but foxing on end papers, page edges and scattered throughout. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean aside from foxing; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gerald D. Erickson
Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole (1972-01)
ISBN: 0818500395
Hardcover: 408 pages
SKU: MOZ124473
Condition: Good
Comments: 0818500395 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear, corner bump, few light creases. Single light crease in spine. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ellis Horowitz, Sartaj Sahni
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company (1987-01)
ISBN: 0716781050
Hardcover: 556 pages
SKU: 116131
Condition: New
Comments: 0716781050 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Ben Bova) (Editor: Byron Preiss)
Publisher: Dutton Adult (1990-05-30)
ISBN: 0453007201
Hardcover: 337 pages
SKU: POZ124370
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0453007201 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use, faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Arno Press (1977)
ISBN: 0405103131
Unknown Binding: 279 pages
SKU: 117154
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0405103131 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light shelf wear & foxing. Interior yellowing but evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Allan Seiden, June Gutmanis
Publisher: Island Heritage (1985-09)
ISBN: 0896100618
Paperback
SKU: WB204647
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0896100618 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear but has a heavy 2" scratch on the front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Kenneth Wydro
Publisher: Berkley (1981-09-01)
ISBN: 0425050874
Paperback
SKU: M117500
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0425050874 1979 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Leonard Hersher
Publisher: Appleton Century Crofts (1970)
ISBN: 0802527078
Paperback: 153 pages
SKU: MOZ123899
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802527078 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|