|
|
|
by Carol Cohan, June B. Pimm, James R. Jude
Publisher: HarperCollins (1991-06)
ISBN: 0060965789
Paperback
Edition: Revised
SKU: WB204448
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060965789 There are faint water stains & rippling on some pages; doesnt affect text. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Godfrey Cave
Publisher: Bloomsbury Books (1992-03-26)
ISBN: 1854710710
Hardcover: 160 pages
SKU: 111213
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1854710710 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor shelf wear but has single 1.5" tear. This book shows little to no sign of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Diana Clifford Kimber (Editor: Marjorie A. Miller)
Publisher: Macmillan USA (1977-12-01)
ISBN: 0023812206
Hardcover: 656 pages
Edition: 17th
SKU: 116444
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0023812206 1963 14th Ed. free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Howard Donsky
Publisher: Rodale Press (1986)
ISBN: 0878576452
Paperback: 189 pages
Edition: 1st Rodale ed
SKU: MOZ126679
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0878576452 Book free of markings but prior owner name bottom p. edges. Cover shows light to moderate wear with a light 5" corner crease. Corner of 1st p. clipped. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Sharon L Roberts
Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts (1986)
ISBN: 0838506321
Unknown Binding: 532 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: M121024
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0838506321 Contains very scant, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows light shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient
More Product Infomation
|
|
by R. Wu
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1973-01)
ISBN: 0130741388
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: MWB205741
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0130741388 This book has owners name inside, some pages creased top to bottom. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David R. Dantzker
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company (1991-05)
ISBN: 0721629423
Hardcover: 870 pages
Edition: 2 Sub
SKU: MOZ125561
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0721629423 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Anthony Davids
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (1974-05-08)
ISBN: 0471196991
Hardcover: 238 pages
SKU: 111173
Condition: Good
Comments: 0471196991 Contains occasional tidy highlighting of some important bits. Its cover shows minor wear. Interior shows evidence only of gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Anthony Davids
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (1974-05-08)
ISBN: 0471196991
Hardcover: 238 pages
SKU: 109813
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0471196991 Book contains very scant pencil marking. Its cover shows minor shelf wear at edges, corners, spine. This book shows little evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John E., M.D. Hodgkin, Thomas L. Petty
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company (1987-01)
ISBN: 0721618979
Hardcover: 316 pages
SKU: MWB205359
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0721618979 This 1979 book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:78 Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
|
|
|