Books >> Science & Nature >> Mathematics
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Science & Nature
      Mathematics

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Science & Nature >> Mathematics

A First Undergraduate Course in Abstract Algebra

by Abraham P. Hillman, Gerald L. Alexanderson
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc (1988-02-04)
ISBN: 0534088449
Hardcover: 541 pages
Edition: 4th
SKU: MOZ128317
Condition: Good
Comments: 0534088449 4th Ed. appears free of markings. No jacket, cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior evidences gentlest use, binding still tight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.41

More Product Infomation

Basic mathematics for college students

by Edwin I Stein
Publisher: Allyn and Bacon (1983)
ISBN: 0205079989
Paperback: 692 pages
Edition: 7th
SKU: M121127
Condition: Good
Comments: 0205079989 Book free of markings but "used book" inside. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.21

More Product Infomation

Calculus with finite mathematics for social sciences (Addison-Wesley series in mathematics)

by Mary W Gray
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co (1972)
ISBN: B0006CGN3K
Unknown Binding: 593 pages
SKU: MOZ124524
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006CGN3K Book free of markings. No jacket (as issued), cover shows light to moderate wear including a corner bump and a spine bump. Interior evidences little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.29

More Product Infomation

College Algebra

by Adelbert F. Hackert, Gene R. Sellers
Publisher: Saunders College Publishing (1997-11)
ISBN: 0155079190
Paperback
SKU: M116371
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0155079190 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, long corner crease on back, several "used" stickers. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation

Differential Equations

by H. B Phillips
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1948)
ISBN: B000H4F1P8
Hardcover
SKU: M130311
Condition: Good
Comments: B000H4F1P8 3rd Ed. Contains scant, helpful margin notes in pencil of some important bits & prior owner name & class schedule inside cover. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.22

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

English - Korean: Dictionary of Mathematics for studying abroad

Publisher: ALC (2002)
ISBN: 898857723X
Paperback
SKU: P136248
Condition: Good
Comments: 898857723X This 2002 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but writing on page edges. It has a jacket with a couple of short tears; cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.98

More Product Infomation

Fundamental mathematics for elementary teachers: A behavioral objectives approach

by A. Richard Polis
Publisher: Harper & Row (1973)
ISBN: 0060452447
Unknown Binding: 454 pages
SKU: M119085
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0060452447 Book free of markings. Cover shows light shelf wear, probably published without jacket. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Geometry: A New Way of Looking at Space

by Jean Laity Holton
Publisher: Weybright and Talley (1971)
ISBN: B0006C0HQE
Hardcover: 70 pages
SKU: MWB210231
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006C0HQE This 1971 hardcover is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings but appears to have been loaned only twice. Its jacket is in mylar; boards show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.99

More Product Infomation

Matrices: An introductory course

by William Vann Parker
Publisher: Ronald Press Co (1960)
ISBN: B0007H14DI
Hardcover: 195 pages
SKU: P132312
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007H14DI This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside; the pages are clean and untanned. No jacket; the cover shows only minor shelf wear, discolored on the spine; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $11.93

More Product Infomation

Multidimensional Systems (IEEE Press Selected Reprint Series)

by (Other Contributor: N. K. Bose) (Other Contributor: Ieee Circuits and Systems Society)
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (1979-12-31)
ISBN: 0471052140
Hardcover: 296 pages
SKU: 112695
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0471052140 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate edge wear with numerous short edge tears. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music