Books >> Science & Nature >> Earth Sciences
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Science & Nature
      Earth Sciences

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Science & Nature >> Earth Sciences

Corridors of time: 1,700,000,000 years of earth at Grand Canyon

by Ron Redfern
Publisher: Times Books (1983)
ISBN: 0895771675
Hardcover: 195 pages
Edition: Reader's digest ed
SKU: WB203517
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0895771675 This book is free of markings inside. Its dust jacket is severely torn, creased & stained; the cover itself is mildewed but shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

Historical geology

by Alfred O Woodford
Publisher: W. H. Freeman (1965)
ISBN: B0006BN0PU
Unknown Binding: 512 pages
SKU: M129478
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0006BN0PU Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits & flyleaf torn out to 1/4" from binding. Jacket shows heavy wear, some torn away areas, all text still legible, some doodles on back. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.82

More Product Infomation

Jupiter Effect Reconsidered

by Stephen H. Plagemann, John R. Gribbin
Publisher: Vintage Books (1982-02)
ISBN: 039470827X
Paperback: 182 pages
SKU: M130858
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 039470827X 1982 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light edge & corner wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

The phantom of Fiddler Creek

by Bill Einsig
Publisher: Northwoods Publications (1986)
ISBN: B000711PS8
Unknown Binding: 40 pages
SKU: MWB205569
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000711PS8 This softcover book has not been used but is discolored with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.93

More Product Infomation

The phantom of Fiddler Creek

by Bill Einsig
Publisher: Northwoods Publications (1986)
ISBN: B000711PS8
Unknown Binding: 40 pages
SKU: MWB205570
Condition: Good
Comments: B000711PS8 This softcover book has not been used but is discolored with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, small piece of corner torn off. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.60

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Recycler's Handbook: Simple Things You Can Do

by EarthWorks Group
Publisher: Greenleaf Publishers (NY) (1990-11)
ISBN: 092963408X
Paperback
SKU: 112405
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 092963408X Book absent of markings. Cover shows minor edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Three Voyages of Captain Cook

by Frank Paluka
Publisher: Beta Phi Mu (1974)
ISBN: 0910230102
Hardcover: 80 pages
Edition: Beta Phi Mu Chapbook Number 10
SKU: WB204517
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0910230102 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its dust jacket is missing but the cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.09

More Product Infomation

Thunder and Lightning (Scholastic Science Readers)

by Wendy Pfeffer
Publisher: Scholastic Reference (2002-01)
ISBN: 0439269881
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: M116337
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439269881 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.24

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

When Is It Great to Turn Green? (An Environment Q&A Book)

by Michele Ingber Drohan, Caroline M. Levchuck
Publisher: Kidsbooks.com (2001-01)
ISBN: 1561569569
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: WB200428
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1561569569 PB, minimal shelf wear, cover lightly creased, no dog-eared pgs, no writing, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music