|
|
|
by Millicent Ellis Selsam
Publisher: Walker & Company (1979-06)
ISBN: 0802763596
Library Binding: 32 pages
SKU: WB200521
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802763596 DJ has a few tears & creases, is price-clipped; book itself has minor shelf wear, no dog-eared pgs, no writing, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Bernard Stonehouse
Publisher: Tangerine Press (2000)
ISBN: 0439249600
Paperback: 48 pages
SKU: M118732
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0439249600 Book free of markings. Cover & corners shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Pamela Forey
Publisher: Gramercy (1988-11-27)
ISBN: 0517662183
Hardcover: 128 pages
SKU: WB200039
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0517662183 Minimal shelf wear, No dog-ears, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Illustrator: Karen Rissing)
Publisher: Modern Publishing (1988-12)
ISBN: 0874495008
Paperback: 24 pages
SKU: M118769
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0874495008 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows little evidence of having been used; very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Joseph Robert McClintic
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc (1975-05-07)
ISBN: 0471581747
Hardcover: 658 pages
SKU: OZ126073
Condition: Good
Comments: 0471581747 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Corner of 1st p. torn off. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Miriam Schlein
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (1982-03)
ISBN: 0397319843
Hardcover: 56 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M115649
Condition: Good
Comments: 0397319843 X-Library with typical stamps; pocket removed, page pasted over location. Cover shows light wear, postage stamp sized blister under surface. Interior evidences little to no use; very nice copy. Prompt
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Mary L. Good) (Editor: Jacqueline K. Barton)
Publisher: An American Chemical Society Publication (1988-05-05)
ISBN: 0841214727
Hardcover: 144 pages
SKU: 112565
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0841214727 Book absent of markings. Plasticized cover shows moderate wear & is delaminating in places probably from sun exposure. Interior evidences little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Christopher Perrins (Illustrator: Ad Cameron)
Publisher: Readers Digest Assn (1976-10)
ISBN: 0895770652
Hardcover: 411 pages
SKU: 113299
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0895770652 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but tiny area of damage bottom front edge. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Solene T. Morris
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers (1990-07)
ISBN: 0831716762
Hardcover
SKU: MOZ128516
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0831716762 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Kathleen N. Daly, Tim Hildebrandt, Greg Hildebrandt
Publisher: Golden Pr (1978-01)
ISBN: 0307118355
Paperback: 24 pages
SKU: WB200169
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0307118355 PB, minimal shelf wear, no dog-ears, no writing, part of price sticker on cover; Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:25 Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
|
|
|