 (Larger Image)
|
ISBN: 0739436600
Hardcover: 294 pages
SKU: MWB209693
Condition: New
Comments: 0739436600 This book is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Jayne Ann Krentz
Publisher: Jove (2005-10-25)
ISBN: 0515139599
Mass Market Paperback: 368 pages
SKU: M135056
Condition: New
Comments: 0515139599 MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Daphne duMaurier
Publisher: Pocket Books (1966)
ISBN: B000MU1MNM
Mass Market Paperback: 282 pages
SKU: M135215
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000MU1MNM 1966 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear but 1/2" tear at upper front hinge. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean but beginning to tan, spine is uncreased & is almost straight; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Gayle Wilson
Publisher: Harlequin (2000-04-01)
ISBN: 037322561X
Mass Market Paperback: 251 pages
SKU: M135176
Condition: New
Comments: 037322561X 2000 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by JoAnn Ross
Publisher: Pocket Star (2006-05-23)
ISBN: 1416501657
Mass Market Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: M130826
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1416501657 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Bea Carlton
Publisher: Accent Pubns (1992-06)
ISBN: 0896361225
Paperback: 189 pages
SKU: M131185
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0896361225 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Heather Graham
Publisher: Mira (2006-03-01)
ISBN: 0778322777
Mass Market Paperback: 416 pages
SKU: M129841
Condition: New
Comments: 0778322777 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Rebecca York
Publisher: Harlequin (2001-12-01)
ISBN: 0373226411
Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: M130708
Condition: New
Comments: 0373226411 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ariadne Pritchett
Publisher: Fawcett (1973)
ISBN: B000NS3VYQ
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136583
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000NS3VYQ This 1973 MMPB evidences typical use; it is clean and free of markings but "30" stamped on first page. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, the word "esoteric" written on back; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charlotte Armstrong
Publisher: Coward-McCann (1967)
ISBN: B0006BRDFI
Unknown Binding: 256 pages
SKU: M117998
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006BRDFI 1967 Book free of markings. Cover & interior evidence no use, no jacket; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|