Books >> Romance >> Suspense
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Romance
      Suspense

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Romance >> Suspense

A Daughter's a Daughter

by Mary Westmacott
Publisher: McNally & Loftin Publishers (1982-04)
ISBN: 0877953880
Paperback
SKU: MWB210304
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0877953880 This paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Woman of Mystery (Harlequin Intrigue #515)

by Charlotte Douglas
Publisher: Harlequin (1999-04-01)
ISBN: 0373225156
Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: M129875
Condition: New
Comments: 0373225156 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.69

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

An Abundance Of Babies (Baby Of The Month Club) (Silhouette Special Edition)

by Marie Ferrarella
Publisher: Silhouette (2001-09-01)
ISBN: 0373244223
Paperback: 256 pages
Edition: Special
SKU: OZ126161
Condition: New
Comments: 0373244223 MMPB free of markings.Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.84

More Product Infomation

Affair in Hong Kong

by Dorothy Daniels
Publisher: Pyramid (1969)
ISBN: B0018ZIVUW
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M135984
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0018ZIVUW This 1969 / 1974 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is lightly creased but straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

After Midnight: 6

by Merline Lovelace
Publisher: Onyx (2003-02-04)
ISBN: 0451410726
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: M124754
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451410726 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

All She Ever Wanted

by Barbara Freethy
Publisher: Signet (2004-12-07)
ISBN: 0451213653
Paperback: 416 pages
SKU: M130767
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451213653 MMPB free of markings but initials and date inside. Cover shows very light wear, corner crease on back. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Ballet: 2

by Murphy
Publisher: Signet (1978-07-05)
ISBN: 0451081129
Paperback: 371 pages
SKU: P135998
Condition: Good
Comments: 0451081129 This 1978 MMPB evidences typical use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear; the spine is creased and curved; a 1" tear at front hinge, repaired. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation

Breach Of Faith (Harlequin Intrigue, 22200)

by Thurlo
Publisher: harlequin (1992-09-01)
ISBN: 0373222009
Paperback
SKU: M136067
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0373222009 This 1992 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, corner crease on front; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.49

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Cavanaugh Heat (Silhouette Romantic Suspense # 1499) (Silhouette Intimate Moments)

by Marie Ferrarella
Publisher: Harlequin (2008-02-01)
ISBN: 0373275692
Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: P135992
Condition: New
Comments: 0373275692 This 2008 MMPB is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music