 (Larger Image)
|
by Sandra Steffen
Publisher: Zebra (2003-07-01)
ISBN: 0821771329
Paperback: 350 pages
SKU: M134528
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0821771329 2003 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine has 1 or 2 creases & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Emily Dalton
Publisher: Harlequin (2002-06-01)
ISBN: 0373169264
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: M126788
Condition: New
Comments: 0373169264 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Rose Williams
Publisher: Magnum Books (1968)
ISBN: B000GSQ29O
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136232
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000GSQ29O This 1968 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but beginning to tan with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased but straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Frances Roding
Publisher: Harlequin (1989-06-01)
ISBN: 0373111908
Paperback: 187 pages
SKU: OZ126121
Condition: New
Comments: 0373111908 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dianne Castell
Publisher: Harlequin (2005-12-13)
ISBN: 0373750994
Mass Market Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: M135063
Condition: New
Comments: 0373750994 2005 MMPB free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Dianne Drake
Publisher: Harlequin (2008-01-08)
ISBN: 0373199058
Mass Market Paperback: 192 pages
SKU: P135996
Condition: New
Comments: 0373199058 This MMPB is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
ISBN: 0373806019
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M129728
Condition: Good
Comments: 0373806019 MMPB free of markings. Includes both "No Quarter Asked" & The Indy Man". Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence gentle use; overall, still a very good reader copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alison Fraser
Publisher: Harlequin (1988-12-01)
ISBN: 0373111355
Paperback: 187 pages
SKU: OZ126133
Condition: New
Comments: 0373111355 MMPB free of markings but remainder mark top p. edges. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Michele Dunaway
Publisher: Harlequin (2000-10-01)
ISBN: 0373168489
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: M126757
Condition: New
Comments: 0373168489 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Miriam MacGregor
Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited (1999)
ISBN: 0373174349
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M135982
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0373174349 This 1999 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|