|
|
|
by Diane Brummel Bloem, Robert C. Bloem
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company (1980-07)
ISBN: 0310214017
Paperback
SKU: WB202323
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0310214017 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a couple of creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Editor: Ian Markham)
Publisher: Blackwell Pub (1996-01)
ISBN: 063118242X
Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: P135440
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 063118242X This 1996 softcover evidences gentle use; it has only occasional pencil markings; most pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Marie Caree, Marie Carre
Publisher: Tan Books & Publishers (1991-06)
ISBN: 0895554496
Paperback: 135 pages
SKU: M136518
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0895554496 This 1991 MMPB evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Reginald Frank Robert. Gardner
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (1972-01)
ISBN: 0802815308
Paperback
SKU: P132926
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802815308 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is straight and uncreased but faded from sunlight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Henry J. Baron) (Editor: Bruce Hekman) (Editor: Daniel Vander Ark)
Publisher: Eerdmans (1973)
ISBN: B000Q7X48W
Paperback
SKU: E133721
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000Q7X48W 1973 Softcover free of markings but "Library Copy" stamped outside and inside cover. Cover shows very light shelf wear. This book shows little evidence of use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Los Arboles Publications (1987)
ISBN: 0941992101
Paperback
SKU: MWB210604
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0941992101 This 1987 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Anthony J. Diekema
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2000-08)
ISBN: 0802847560
Paperback: 214 pages
SKU: E133713
Condition: New
Comments: 0802847560 2000 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Roger Elwood
Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated (1997-06-01)
ISBN: 1577480406
Paperback
SKU: M134549
Condition: New
Comments: 1577480406 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by John Leonard McCreight
Publisher: C.S.S. Pub. Co (1979)
ISBN: B000712E88
Unknown Binding: 37 pages
SKU: P135719
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000712E88 This 1979 booklet (37 pages) evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear, binding staples rust-free. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Wm B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (1964)
ISBN: B000FYYV92
Hardcover
SKU: MWB208648
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000FYYV92 This 1964 hardcover evidences typical use; prior owners name inside; he has tidily underlined some significant bits and made notes. The jacket has several tears; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:1801 Page 9 of 180 Prev 1 2 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 179 180 Next
|
|
|