Books >> Religion & Spirituality
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Religion & Spirituality

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Buddhism
Christianity
Eastern Philosophy
Esoterica & New Age
Hinduism
Islam
Judaism
Other
Sacred Texts


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Religion & Spirituality

A New Catechism: Catholic Faith for Adults

Publisher: Herder and Herder (1967)
ISBN: B000CL5VZG
Hardcover
SKU: M129331
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000CL5VZG 1969 Printing free of markings but prior owner name inside. John L McKenzie wrote "It may be the best written compendium of the Catholic faith since the Summa." Jacket shows light wear, few very short edge tears. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.56

More Product Infomation

A New Pentecost renewal in the Holy Spirit

by Joseph-Albert Pelletier
Publisher: Assumption Publications (1973)
ISBN: B00073A7NA
Unknown Binding: 36 pages
Edition: Enlarged 4th
SKU: M131639
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00073A7NA 36 p. Booklet (1974, Assumption Publication) free of markings but old prices on cover ($0.25 & $0.50). Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, staples of binding just beginning to rust, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation

A New Testament History: The Story of the Emerging Church

by Floyd V. Filson
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press (1964-06)
ISBN: 0664205259
Hardcover
SKU: P135632
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0664205259 This 1964 hardcover evidences typical use; it has owners name inside, underlining and markings. Its jacket has several short tears; cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

A Piece of My Mind...on Just About Everything

by Andrew M. Greeley
Publisher: Doubleday Books (1985-09)
ISBN: 0385232373
Paperback: 240 pages
SKU: 111602
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0385232373 Book absent of markings but prior owner book plate inside cover. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Interior shows evidence only of gentle use; very servicable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

A Pilgrimage to the Heart of Man Through My Mercy

Publisher: Max Kol (1994)
ISBN: B000ANHGN6
Paperback: 274 pages
SKU: M131545
Condition: New
Comments: B000ANHGN6 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $19.99

More Product Infomation

A Protestant primer

by Clarence Seidenspinner
Publisher: Tidings (1947)
ISBN: B0007EH1WE
Unknown Binding: 64 pages
SKU: P133197
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007EH1WE 1947 / 1964 Printing free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear but faint fading. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $11.99

More Product Infomation

A Reader in Contemporary Theology

by (Editor: John Bowden) (Editor: James Richmond)
Publisher: Westminster Press (1967)
ISBN: B000KIMV8G
Paperback: 190 pages
SKU: P135893
Condition: Good
Comments: B000KIMV8G This 1967 paperback evidences little use; it has ink underlining, notes and markings, but only in the first 35 pages. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.99

More Product Infomation

A reading of Saint Luke's gospel,

by Douglas William Cleverley Ford
Publisher: Lippincott (1967)
ISBN: B0006BRBEQ
Unknown Binding: 255 pages
SKU: MOZ124557
Condition: Good
Comments: B0006BRBEQ X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & removed pocket. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.99

More Product Infomation

A reporter finds God through spiritual healing

by Emily Gardiner Neal
Publisher: Morehouse-Gorham Co (1956)
ISBN: B0007DOXK8
Unknown Binding: 192 pages
SKU: MWB208534
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007DOXK8 This 1961 hardcover has church library stamps, pocket, and marks, but evidences gentle use. Its jacket has a few short tears; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.67

More Product Infomation

A revolutionary mystery: An exposition of I Corinthians 2:1-16

by Spiros Zodhiates
Publisher: AMG Publishers (1974)
ISBN: B0006XCRHK
Unknown Binding: 278 pages
SKU: P133380
Condition: Fine
Comments: B0006XCRHK 1974 MMPB evidences little to no use; its pages are clean and free of markings. The cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $10.98

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music