|
|
|
by James Leon Kelso
ISBN: B00005VFC0
Unknown Binding
SKU: WB203197
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VFC0 This book is signed by the author; there are no other markings. Its dust jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert E. Van Voorst
Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co (1994-01)
ISBN: 0534191762
Paperback: 350 pages
SKU: P135441
Condition: New
Comments: 0534191762 This 1994 softcover is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles R. Erdman
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press (1966-01-01)
ISBN: 0664247091
Paperback
SKU: MOZ128308
Condition: Good
Comments: 0664247091 Same ISBN, same author, titled "The Gospel of Matthew; an Exposition". 1966 softcover free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Kenneth A. Myers) (Other Contributor: Catholic Church)
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1988-10)
ISBN: 0802804179
Paperback: 774 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: E133940
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802804179 1988 MMPB evidences little to no use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Front cover and first several pages slightly miscut at bottom, have a deckled edge. Otherwise the cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Joseph Bryant Rotherham
Publisher: Kregel Classics (1959-06-30)
ISBN: 082543601X
Hardcover: 1208 pages
SKU: P135796
Condition: Good
Comments: 082543601X This 1959 / 1967 hardcover evidences typical use; it has owners name inside, occasional pencil notes and markings. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. This large book is not available for international or expedited shipping without prior arrangements. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Geza Vermes
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1995-05-01)
ISBN: 0140237305
Paperback: 464 pages
Edition: 4
SKU: P135779
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0140237305 This 1995 fourth ed. paperback evidences typical use; it has pencil underlining and markings; pages tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
Publisher: Worldwide Publications (1966)
ISBN: 0661592014
Paperback: 772 pages
Edition: 1966
SKU: P135795
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0661592014 This 1966 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Translator: Abdullah Yusuf Ali)
ISBN: B0016P8QRC
Paperback
SKU: P135891
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0016P8QRC This softcover 2-volume set (date not stated, includes preface to 1938 ed) evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your books will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Anonymous (Translator: Mohammed Marmaduke Pickthall)
Publisher: Signet (1953-09-01)
ISBN: 0451623053
Paperback: 1 pages
SKU: P135824
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0451623053 This MMPB (date not stated) evidences little use; the text is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear but has price inked-out on front and spine; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|