|
|
|
by Helmer Ringren
Publisher: Fortress Press (1975-06)
ISBN: 0800611217
Paperback
SKU: P135471
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0800611217 This 1980 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Max I. Dimont
Publisher: New American Library (1962)
ISBN: B0012H8UJI
Mass Market Paperback: 471 pages
SKU: M136705
Condition: Good
Comments: B0012H8UJI This 1962 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, a 1/4" tear on front; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Prometheus Books (1990-05)
ISBN: 0061317179
Paperback
SKU: P132359
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0061317179 This book evidences gentle use; it has prior owners name inside, only a couple of passages underlined; the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is straight and uncreased. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Morrison David Bial
Publisher: Temple Sinai (1967)
ISBN: B0007F6T7Q
Unknown Binding: 160 pages
SKU: M131822
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007F6T7Q C 1967, C 1971 Revised Ed. copy is free of markings but brief gift inscription on first page. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is lightly creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jeffrey K. Salkin
Publisher: Jewish Lights Pub (1992-08)
ISBN: 1879045109
Paperback: 184 pages
SKU: WB201622
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1879045109 This book has the owners name written inside. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Solomon Bennett Freehof
Publisher: Rodef Shalom Congregation (1972)
ISBN: B0006CB9VQ
Unknown Binding: 264 pages
SKU: MWB208876
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006CB9VQ 1972 Rodef Shalom Congregation, Pittsburgh, PA. This hardcover evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Howard Morley Sachar
Publisher: Dell (1977)
ISBN: 0440515386
Paperback: 669 pages
SKU: 113443
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0440515386 1958 Dell Ed. Contains occasional underling of some important bits, prior owner name inside. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear; binding near front repaired. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Prompt.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Alan Levy
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. (1994-09)
ISBN: 0802837727
Hardcover: 463 pages
SKU: E134281
Condition: New
Comments: 0802837727 1994 First printing, first Am. ed. hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Azriel Louis Eisenberg, Dov Peretz Elkins (Illustrator: Charles Pickard)
Publisher: Abelard-Schuman (1964)
ISBN: B00005XZVY
Hardcover: 208 pages
SKU: MWB208461
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005XZVY This book is ex-library with typical stamps, pocket, and markings. Its jacket is in mylar; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|