|
|
|
by Emil Schurer (Editor: Nahum N. Glatzer)
Publisher: Schocken Books (1967)
ISBN: B000LQN6FY
Paperback: 428 pages
SKU: P132393
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000LQN6FY 1961 / 1967 3rd Printing contains a very scant few pages with pencil underlining and brackets in the margins, otherwise free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentlest use, spine is barely creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Hans Bouma (Photographer: W.P. Weijland) (Translator: Sietz Buning)
Publisher: Eerdmand (1978)
ISBN: 080281719X
Paperback: 144 pages
SKU: E133865
Condition: New
Comments: 080281719X 1978 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. A book of poetry about Israel by a Dutch poet & translated to English by a poet, translator of Dutch literature and English professor at Calvin College. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Erwin R. Goodenough
Publisher: Basil Blackwell (1962)
ISBN: 0631073604
Hardcover: 168 pages
SKU: P135685
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0631073604 This 1962 hardcover evidences typical use; it has pencil underlining and markings. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by S Schechter
Publisher: Schocken Books (1969)
ISBN: B0007DKI8O
Unknown Binding: 384 pages
SKU: P132391
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007DKI8O 1969 Third Printing free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Howard Morley Sachar
Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp (1986-09)
ISBN: 0060913479
Paperback
SKU: WB208100
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060913479 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside but has purplish stains on page edges. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Robert A. Kraft) (Editor: W.E. Nickelsburg)
Publisher: Scholars Press (1986)
ISBN: 0891309217
Paperback: 494 pages
SKU: P135594
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0891309217 This 1986 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Hayyim Schauss
Publisher: Schocken Books (1964)
ISBN: B000LQHWBI
Paperback: 316 pages
SKU: P132392
Condition: Fine
Comments: B000LQHWBI 1962 / 1964 2nd Printing free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear & discoloration. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Harold V. Bennett
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2002-10)
ISBN: 0802839096
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: E133835
Condition: New
Comments: 0802839096 2002 Hardcover free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by David Golinkin
Publisher: Leshon Limudim Ltd., Jerusalem (2003-08)
ISBN: 9657105161
Paperback: 175 pages
SKU: WB206705
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9657105161 This book evidences gentle use; it has several tiny, accidental dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Helmer Ringren
Publisher: Fortress Press (1975-06)
ISBN: 0800611217
Paperback
SKU: P135471
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0800611217 This 1980 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:20 Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
|
|
|