|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by John Heaps
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2002-04)
ISBN: 0802839584
Paperback: 119 pages
SKU: E134243
Condition: New
Comments: 0802839584 2002 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mike Adkins
Publisher: Focus on the Family Publishing (1998-04)
ISBN: 1561796484
Paperback
SKU: M135312
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1561796484 This 1989 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but lower outside corner bumped. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack W. Hayford
Publisher: Living Way Ministries (1993-04)
ISBN: 0916847136
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MOZ124616
Condition: New
Comments: 0916847136 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack W. Hayford
Publisher: Living Way Ministries (1993-06)
ISBN: 0916847144
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MOZ124615
Condition: New
Comments: 0916847144 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack W. Hayford
Publisher: Living Way Ministries (1993-02)
ISBN: 0916847128
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MOZ124614
Condition: New
Comments: 0916847128 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack W. Hayford
Publisher: Living Way Ministries (1993-09)
ISBN: 0916847152
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MOZ124617
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0916847152 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles W Ranson
Publisher: W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co (1988)
ISBN: 0802803199
Paperback: 202 pages
SKU: E136274
Condition: New
Comments: 0802803199 This 1988 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: G.D. Cloete) (Editor: D.J. Smit)
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. (1984)
ISBN: 0802800114
Paperback: 161 pages
SKU: E134167
Condition: New
Comments: 0802800114 1984 Softcover free of markings. Edited by G.D. Cloete & D.J. Smit. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Herder and Herder (1967)
ISBN: B000CL5VZG
Hardcover
SKU: M129331
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000CL5VZG 1969 Printing free of markings but prior owner name inside. John L McKenzie wrote "It may be the best written compendium of the Catholic faith since the Summa." Jacket shows light wear, few very short edge tears. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Joseph-Albert Pelletier
Publisher: Assumption Publications (1973)
ISBN: B00073A7NA
Unknown Binding: 36 pages
Edition: Enlarged 4th
SKU: M131639
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00073A7NA 36 p. Booklet (1974, Assumption Publication) free of markings but old prices on cover ($0.25 & $0.50). Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, staples of binding just beginning to rust, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:1566 Page 5 of 156 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 155 156 Next
|
|
|