|
by Ernest De Witt Burton
Publisher: T. & T. Clarke, Edingurgh (1968)
ISBN: B000MPPPXU
Hardcover: 541 pages
SKU: P133214
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000MPPPXU 1968 Book contains scant, helpful margin brackets & underlining of some important bits. Green cloth boards show very light wear, jo jacket. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Creator: Livingstone)
Publisher: Living Books (2001-10-25)
ISBN: 0842355626
Mass Market Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: WB200541
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0842355626 PB, minimal shelf wear, no dog-eared pgs, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Robert L. Millet
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-04-30)
ISBN: 0802828760
Paperback: 226 pages
SKU: E134866
Condition: New
Comments: 0802828760 This 2005 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Elizabeth Skoglund
Publisher: World Wide (1988-06)
ISBN: 089066109X
Paperback
SKU: MOZ125044
Condition: New
Comments: 089066109X MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Joan Ulicny
Publisher: Queenship Publishing Company (1997-07)
ISBN: 1882972449
Paperback: 200 pages
SKU: MWB210695
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1882972449 This 1995 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but partly removed stickers with paper lifted underneath inside front & back covers. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear otherwise; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tom Allen, Marcellino D'Ambrosio, Matthew Pinto, Mark Shea, Paul Thigpen
Publisher: Ascension Press/Catholic Word (2004-02)
ISBN: 193264542X
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: M131005
Condition: New
Comments: 193264542X Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Tony Evans
Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association (1997-01-01)
ISBN: 0913367737
Paperback
SKU: 113101
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0913367737 Softcover absent of markings. Cover shows minor wear, corner of book bumped. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Tony Evans
Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association (1997-01-01)
ISBN: 0913367737
Paperback
SKU: 113051
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0913367737 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael Hamilton, Helen Reid
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1980-03)
ISBN: 080281820X
Paperback: 208 pages
SKU: E133821
Condition: Fine
Comments: 080281820X 1980 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear but very vague discoloration near spine edge. This book shows no evidence of having been used; overall, a very pretty copy. If you have use for this book and cant afford it, write to me. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Norman Anderson
Publisher: W. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co (1974)
ISBN: 0802815650
Paperback: 240 pages
SKU: E134072
Condition: New
Comments: 0802815650 1974 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. An indigtment on the "did Bacon write Shakespeare" sort of contoversy among theologians rather than doing the work of theology. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|