|
|
|
by Anthony Coates, John Gregory, Caryl Micklem (Contributor: William Sewell)
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1993-07)
ISBN: 0802815235
Paperback: 166 pages
SKU: 111304
Condition: New
Comments: 0802815235 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack W. Hayford
Publisher: Living Way Ministries (1993-09)
ISBN: 0916847152
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MOZ124617
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0916847152 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Thomas E Trask
Publisher: Gospel Pub. House (1994)
ISBN: 0882433288
Paperback: 159 pages
SKU: M132475
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0882433288 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is barely creased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jack W Lundin
Publisher: Harper & Row (1971)
ISBN: 0060653132
Unknown Binding: 98 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ125517
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060653132 Hardcover X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & removed pocket. Jacket shows light wear. Text unmarked, interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by WILLIAM P. SHELTON & LUTHER WESLEY SMITH
Publisher: THE BRETHANY PRESS (1941)
ISBN: B000MIKFVO
Hardcover: 542 pages
SKU: MWB209495
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000MIKFVO 1975 23rd printing of 1941 hymnal - evidences gentle use; its pages are clean and free of markings. The cover shows moderate shelf wear, church name on front; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by WILLIAM P. SHELTON & LUTHER WESLEY SMITH
Publisher: THE BRETHANY PRESS (1941)
ISBN: B000MIKFVO
Hardcover: 542 pages
SKU: MWB209496
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000MIKFVO 1975 23rd printing of 1941 hymnal - evidences gentle use; its pages are clean and free of markings; bookplate inside cover. The cover shows moderate shelf wear, church name on front; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Compiler: Homer Rodeheaver) (Compiler: George W. Sanville) (Compiler: Y. P. Rodeheaver) (Compiler: J. N. Rodeheaver) (Compiler: Irvin H. Mack) (Editor: B. D. Ackley) (Editor: C. Austin Miles)
Publisher: The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co. (1939)
ISBN: B000NHXV8S
Hardcover
SKU: MWB209774
Condition: Good
Comments: B000NHXV8S This 1939 hardcover evidences gentle use; it has prior owners name and notes on endpapers; text clean and unmarked. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Manfred Holck
Publisher: Judson Press (1984-06)
ISBN: 0817010335
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: WB206131
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0817010335 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: O. C. Thompson)
Publisher: Pentecostal Publishing House (1979)
ISBN: B000KCOJ8W
Hardcover: 202 pages
SKU: M131799
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000KCOJ8W Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:23 Page 1 of 2 1 2 Next
|
|
|