Books >> Religion & Spirituality >> Christianity >> Other
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Religion & Spirituality
      Christianity
         Other

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Religion & Spirituality >> Christianity >> Other

1st Man Then Adam

by Irwin ginsburg
Publisher: Pocket (1978-11-01)
ISBN: 0671825577
Paperback
SKU: M136060
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671825577 This 1975 / 1978 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond name & date inside; tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight; short tear at hinge. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.98

More Product Infomation

A Basic Bibliographic Guide for New Testament Exegesis

by David M. Scholer
Publisher: Eerdmans (1973)
ISBN: 0802815030
Paperback: 94 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: P135732
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802815030 This 1973 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings beyond owners name inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight but sun-faded. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Different Jesus?: The Christ Of The Latter-day Saints

by Robert L. Millet
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2005-04-30)
ISBN: 0802828760
Paperback: 226 pages
SKU: E134866
Condition: New
Comments: 0802828760 This 2005 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $8.99

More Product Infomation

A Divine Blessing: A Well-Kept Secret of Life's Second Half

by Elizabeth Skoglund
Publisher: World Wide (1988-06)
ISBN: 089066109X
Paperback
SKU: MOZ125044
Condition: New
Comments: 089066109X MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation

A Man's Image & Identity

by Jack W. Hayford
Publisher: Living Way Ministries (1993-04)
ISBN: 0916847136
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MOZ124616
Condition: New
Comments: 0916847136 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.66

More Product Infomation

Administration In The Church

by Adams (Illustrator: No Illustration)
Publisher: The Office Of The General Assembly Of The United Presbyterian Church In The United States Of America (1970)
ISBN: B000JFCZ2M
Paperback
SKU: P133345
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000JFCZ2M This 74-page booklet evidences gentle use; its pages are clean and free of markings. The cover shows only minor shelf wear, very slight discoloration around the edges. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.78

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

And the Rains Came: The Story of Appalachia's Disastrous Flood, 2004

by Sue Sword (Collaborator: Ike Adams)
Publisher: Christian Appalachian Project (2005)
ISBN: B000CS96LE
Paperback: 112 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ127635
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000CS96LE 1st ed. MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear, page edges show some mild (appropriate?) moisture rippling. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.12

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Another Gospel

by Ruth A. Tucker
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company (1989-07-29)
ISBN: 0310404401
Hardcover: 464 pages
SKU: P135540
Condition: Good
Comments: 0310404401 This 1989 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. No jacket; its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Armageddon Now!: The Premillenarian Response to Russia and Israel Since 1917

Publisher: Baker Book House (1981)
ISBN: B000II55PE
Paperback: 258 pages
SKU: M131205
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000II55PE Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.89

More Product Infomation

Arming for Armageddon

by John W. White
Publisher: Mott Media (1980-07)
ISBN: 0880621095
Paperback
SKU: 111647
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0880621095 Book absent of markings. Cover shows minor edge wear. This book shows little to no sign of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music