|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Lawrence Dorr
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2003-09)
ISBN: 0802821235
Paperback: 208 pages
SKU: E134845
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802821235 This 2003 paperback evidences little use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Jim Grant
Publisher: Moody (1974)
ISBN: B000GSBAGO
Paperback
SKU: M131514
Condition: Good
Comments: B000GSBAGO 1974 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Henry J. Baron) (Editor: Bruce Hekman) (Editor: Daniel Vander Ark)
Publisher: Eerdmans (1973)
ISBN: B000Q7X48W
Paperback
SKU: E133721
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000Q7X48W 1973 Softcover free of markings but "Library Copy" stamped outside and inside cover. Cover shows very light shelf wear. This book shows little evidence of use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Roger Elwood
Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated (1997-06-01)
ISBN: 1577480406
Paperback
SKU: M134549
Condition: New
Comments: 1577480406 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Roger Elwood
Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated (1997-08-01)
ISBN: 1577480422
Paperback
SKU: M134551
Condition: New
Comments: 1577480422 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Helen Waddell) (Editor: Esther De Waal) (Illustrator: Robert Gibbings)
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (1996-11)
ISBN: 0802842232
Paperback: 132 pages
SKU: E134115
Condition: New
Comments: 0802842232 1996 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. "These stories of animals and saints, taken from the Desert fathers and the Celtic saints, were first translated and made available by Helen Wadell more than half a century ago. Esther de Waal now introduces these personages to a new audience that will be equally bequiled by the world they evoke." Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Roger Elwood
Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated (1997-09-01)
ISBN: 1577480430
Paperback
SKU: M134552
Condition: New
Comments: 1577480430 1997 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Tracie Peterson, Judith McCoy Miller
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers (2003-02-01)
ISBN: 0764226886
Paperback: 384 pages
SKU: MWB210307
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0764226886 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond owners name inside; the pages are clean but beginning to yellow. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased but just slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Charles Williams
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Pub. Co. (1999-01-01)
ISBN: 0802812201
Paperback: 222 pages
Edition: First
SKU: E136288
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0802812201 This 1999 paperback evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:31 Page 1 of 3 1 2 3 Next
|
|
|