Books >> Reference
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Reference

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Atlases & Maps
Dictionaries
Encyclopedia
Other


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Reference

Rowe college typing

by Charles Gottshall Reigner
Publisher: H.M. Rowe Co (1968)
ISBN: B0007EDGQ4
Unknown Binding: 287 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: MOZ128312
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007EDGQ4 Book contains pencil notes in front and very occasional margin notes in text. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.39

More Product Infomation

Semantics and Communication

by John C Condon
Publisher: Macmillan (1975)
ISBN: 0023242205
Paperback: 127 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: WB206532
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0023242205 This Second Edition book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a crease on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.04

More Product Infomation

Shorter atlas of the Bible

by Lucas Hendricus Grollenberg
Publisher: T. Nelson (1961)
ISBN: B0007JH7ZU
Unknown Binding: 196 pages
SKU: MWB207033
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007JH7ZU This book is ex-library with typical markings; stamps inked out; pocket torn out, taking part of back flyleaf with it. The jacket has some wear and tearing but is now in mylar; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Simon and Schuster Short Prose Reader, The

by Robert Funk, Susan X. Day, Elizabeth McMahan
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div (1996-07-22)
ISBN: 0132055848
Paperback: 400 pages
Edition: 1
SKU: 121936
Condition: New
Comments: 0132055848 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.99

More Product Infomation

Streetfinder: Pittsburgh (Rand Mcnally Streetfinder)

Publisher: Rand Mcnally (1989-12)
ISBN: 0528917668
Paperback
SKU: MOZ126624
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0528917668 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $65.61

More Product Infomation

The Art of Writing Effective Letters

by Rosemary T. Fruehling, Sharon Bouchard
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (1972-06)
ISBN: 0070223459
Hardcover: 220 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M119079
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0070223459 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceavble copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.19

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Bantam New College Latin & English Dictionary (The Bantam New College Dictionary Series)

by John Traupman
Publisher: Bantam (1995-02-01)
ISBN: 0553573012
Mass Market Paperback: 672 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: P135999
Condition: New
Comments: 0553573012 This 1995 MMPB is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.97

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Contemporary Reader: Number 3 (Contemporary Reader)

Publisher: Jamestown Publishers (1996-09)
ISBN: 0890618186
Paperback: 95 pages
SKU: MWB207820
Condition: New
Comments: 0890618186 Volume 1, Number 3 in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $9.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Contemporary Reader: Volume 1 (Contemporary Reader)

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe (1996-09)
ISBN: 0890618208
Paperback: 95 pages
SKU: MWB207822
Condition: New
Comments: 0890618208 Volume 1, Number 5 in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.36

More Product Infomation

The Contemporary Reader-PR (Contemporary Reader)

Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company (1996-12)
ISBN: 0890618178
Hardcover
SKU: MWB207823
Condition: New
Comments: 0890618178 Volume 1, Number 2 in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music