Books >> Reference
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Reference

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Atlases & Maps
Dictionaries
Encyclopedia
Other


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Reference

Mathematics of Drugs and Solutions with Clinical Applications

by Lloyd I. Richardson, Judith Knight Richardson
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (1980-01-01)
ISBN: 0070523118
Hardcover: 160 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 112984
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0070523118 Book contains many penciled notes and answers. Cover shows moderate wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

McGraw-Hill Dictionary of Biology

by (Editor: Sybil Parker)
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (1985-09)
ISBN: 0070454191
Paperback: 450 pages
SKU: 110725
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0070454191 Book absent of markings but name on bottom page edges in marker. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Meta-Talk: The Guide to Hidden Meanings in Conversations

by Gerard I. Nierenberg, Henry H. Calero
Publisher: Cornerstone Library (1981)
ISBN: 0346123585
Paperback: 155 pages
SKU: WB203574
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0346123585 This book is free of markings, but its pages are tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

Mr. Chatterbox's Words

by Roger Hargreaves
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan (1981-08)
ISBN: 0843108703
Hardcover
SKU: M120389
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0843108703 Book free of markings. Cover shows heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence much use. Overall, still a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.69

More Product Infomation

Name Game

by Christopher andersen
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1977-09-30)
ISBN: 0671224573
Hardcover: 238 pages
SKU: M121043
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671224573 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear, no jacket. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
Our Price: $1.28

More Product Infomation

National Geographic Index 1947-1976

by National Geographic
Publisher: National Geographic Society (1977-01-01)
ISBN: 0870440934
Hardcover: 452 pages
SKU: 110551
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0870440934 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.41

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Net Speak the Internet Dictionary

by Tom Fahey (Editor: Ruffin Prevost)
Publisher: Hayden Books (1994-01-15)
ISBN: 1568300956
Paperback: 199 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112489
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1568300956 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

New Age or Old Lie?

by Kerry D. McRoberts
Publisher: Hendrickson Publishers (1989-09)
ISBN: 0943575303
Paperback: 137 pages
SKU: MOZ126399
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0943575303 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear including a very mild crease on front cover. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

New Webster's word divider

Publisher: Consolidated Book Publishers (1978)
ISBN: 0832600415
Unknown Binding: 400 pages
SKU: MOZ125346
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0832600415 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

North America Road Atlas 2004: Interstate (Universal Maps)

Publisher: Universal Map Enterprises (2003-11)
ISBN: 0762531045
Paperback: 80 pages
SKU: M135384
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0762531045 This 2003 paperback road atlas evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.38

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music