Books >> Reference
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Reference

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Atlases & Maps
Dictionaries
Encyclopedia
Other


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Reference

Communication in everyday use

by Elizabeth G Andersch
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1969)
ISBN: 0030809800
Paperback: 304 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: 113408
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0030809800 Book absent of markings but prior owner name stamped inside. Cover shows moderate wear & sun discoloration. Interior evidences little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.94

More Product Infomation

Conversational Spanish: A Complete Course in Everyday Spanish (Living Language Series)

by Ralph William Weiman, O. A. Succar
Publisher: Living Language (1988-09-24)
ISBN: 0517557878
Paperback: 301 pages
Edition: 1985 updated ed
SKU: MOZ125307
Condition: Good
Comments: 0517557878 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence typical use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Creating America: Reading and Writing Arguments (3rd Edition)

by Joyce Moser, Ann Watters
Publisher: Prentice Hall (2001-08-13)
ISBN: 0130918423
Paperback: 565 pages
Edition: 3
SKU: WB206125
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0130918423 Previous owner has already marked some significant bits, made notes. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.66

More Product Infomation

Data Base Manager in Microsoft BASIC

by Greg Green
Publisher: TAB Books Inc (1983-12-10)
ISBN: 0830605673
Paperback: 166 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112643
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0830605673 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate edge & corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.99

More Product Infomation

Data processing systems: Their performance, evaluation, measurement, and improvement

by Saul Stimler
Publisher: Motivational Learning Programs (1974)
ISBN: 0960077014
Unknown Binding: 183 pages
SKU: MWB207634
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0960077014 This 1974 book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its jacket has a few short tears & is lightly faded; cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Database processing: Fundamentals, design, implementation

by David Kroenke
Publisher: Science Research Associates (1983)
ISBN: 0574213201
Unknown Binding: 607 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 111047
Condition: Good
Comments: 0574213201 2nd Ed. book contains tidy highlighting of many of its good parts already. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Degradation of chemical carcinogens: An annotated bibliography

by M. W Slein
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co (1980)
ISBN: 0442244894
Unknown Binding: 172 pages
SKU: 111787
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0442244894 Book absent of markings. Cover shows moderate wear esp. at top of spine & corners. Book shows little to no interior sign of use. Overall, very servicable. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Dictionary of Sexist Quotations

by (Editor: Selma James)
Publisher: Harvester P (1984-09)
ISBN: 0710804830
Hardcover: 192 pages
SKU: M136105
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0710804830 This 1984 hardcover evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

Directory of the University Club of Pittsburgh 1994

by (Editor: President, Board of Directors Ronald B. Livingston)
Publisher: Publications Committee, University Club (1994)
ISBN: B000IYSZ4G
Hardcover: 131 pages
SKU: M131337
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000IYSZ4G Book free of markings but prior owner gift inscription inside. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Easy & Elegant Christmas Trees (Easy & Elegant)

by Claire Worthington, Emma Callery
Publisher: Facts on File (1998-08)
ISBN: 0816038643
Hardcover: 128 pages
SKU: WB202673
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0816038643 This book is brand new and shows no apparent wear or marks of any kind. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music