Books >> Reference
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Reference

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Atlases & Maps
Dictionaries
Encyclopedia
Other


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Reference


(Larger Image)

The New Bedside, Bathtub & Armchair Companion to Agatha Christie

by (Foreword: Julian Symons) (Editor: Dick Riley) (Editor: Pam McAllister)
Publisher: Ungar Pub. Co. (1993-01-01)
ISBN: 0804467250
Paperback: 362 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 121946
Condition: Good
Comments: 0804467250 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

The Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles (Oxford Paperbacks)

by (Editor: Dorothy Eagle) (Editor: Hilary Carnell)
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks (1980-12)
ISBN: 0192850989
Paperback: 464 pages
SKU: 128914
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0192850989 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.67

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

The Practical Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Incorporated Barbour Publishing
Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated (1985-07-01)
ISBN: 0916441288
Paperback: 272 pages
SKU: WB203744
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0916441288 There are a few dog-ears & the pages are tanned with age. Cover shows only minor shelf wear but has some surface tearing & a tiny edge tear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

The Rule book (A Dolphin book)

Publisher: Doubleday (1979)
ISBN: 0385150504
Unknown Binding: 409 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB207537
Condition: Good
Comments: 0385150504 This softcover book evidences typical use; it is free of markings beyond note on first page. Its cover shows moderate shelf wear, a 3/4" tear on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

The Third World: Opposing Viewpoints (Opposing Viewpoints Series (Unnumbered).)

by (Editor: Janelle Rohr)
Publisher: Greenhaven Pr (1989-06)
ISBN: 0899084222
Paperback: 264 pages
SKU: 112770
Condition: Good
Comments: 0899084222 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows heavy edge & corner wear. Interior evidences gentle use elsewise. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.55

More Product Infomation

This baffling world

by John Godwin
Publisher: Hart Pub. Co (1968)
ISBN: B0007DK56O
Unknown Binding: 412 pages
SKU: M120484
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007DK56O MMPB free of markings. Cover showsmoderate to heavy wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.14

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Time: 70th Anniversary Celebration : 1923-1993

by Time Magazine
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation (1993-10)
ISBN: 0848711874
Hardcover
SKU: WB200900
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0848711874 DJ creased, minimal shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Visual Encyclopedia of Natural Healing: A Step-By-Step Pictorial Guide to Solving 100 Everyday Health Problems

by (Corporate Author: Prevention Magazine Health Books) (Editor: Alice Feinstein)
Publisher: Rodale Pr (1991-02)
ISBN: 0878579281
Hardcover: 423 pages
SKU: M121207
Condition: New
Comments: 0878579281 Book free of markings. This book is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

The Webster's Crossword Puzzle Dictionary

Publisher: PSI & Associates (1994)
ISBN: 1559932910
Paperback: 192 pages
Edition: 1994 edition
SKU: 111506
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1559932910 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Wen Shin's Multiuse English-Chinese Dictionary

by (Editor: Wen Shin)
ISBN: 9579231087
Paperback
SKU: P136250
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 9579231087 This softcover (publishing date not stated) evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings. It has flexible vinyl cover, paper jacket & plastic protector; all show minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $24.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music