|
|
|
by (Editor: Janelle Rohr)
Publisher: Greenhaven Pr (1989-06)
ISBN: 0899084222
Paperback: 264 pages
SKU: 112770
Condition: Good
Comments: 0899084222 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows heavy edge & corner wear. Interior evidences gentle use elsewise. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Time Magazine
Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation (1993-10)
ISBN: 0848711874
Hardcover
SKU: WB200900
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0848711874 DJ creased, minimal shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Peter Funk, Barry Tarshis
Publisher: Delacorte Press (1981)
ISBN: 0440086248
Hardcover: 270 pages
SKU: MOZ125500
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0440086248 Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear with two small tears on back. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Anne H. Soukhanov
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (1995-06)
ISBN: 0805035648
Hardcover: 429 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 110706
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0805035648 Book absent of markings. Its cover shows minor shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gleeson & colvin
Publisher: Pocket (1980-09-03)
ISBN: 0671422863
Paperback
SKU: M135235
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671422863 1963 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little to no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by W. Bruce Finnie
Publisher: Random House (1971)
ISBN: 0394313151
Unknown Binding: 242 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 106554
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0394313151 There is no writing or highlighting in this book; Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been read; gift quality. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Steve Rimmer
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies (1995-12)
ISBN: 0070530270
Paperback: 232 pages
SKU: M120727
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0070530270 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior & spine evidence no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William Knowlton Zinsser
Publisher: Harper & Row (1983)
ISBN: 0060150556
Paperback: 117 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: WB204124
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0060150556 This hardcover edition is free of markings inside. Dust jacket shows only minor shelf wear with a few small stains; cover itself shows even less wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Soyen Shaku
Publisher: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc (1993-02)
ISBN: 0880292067
Hardcover
SKU: WB206766
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0880292067 This book is free of markings beyond drawings on flyleaf. Its jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear, but there is a dent on the spine. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:79 Page 8 of 7 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
|
|
|