|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe (1996-09)
ISBN: 0890618216
Paperback: 95 pages
SKU: MWB207826
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0890618216 Volume 1, Number 6 evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Harry Matthew Brown
Publisher: Van Nostrand Co (1977)
ISBN: 0442211120
Unknown Binding: 200 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: MWB205702
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0442211120 Bookplate inside; some significant bits already marked; dog-ears. Water damage on some pages doesnt affect text. Cover shows moderate shelf wear, creases, 1" tear on spine. Prompt shipment.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Arthur Plotnik
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction (1984-04-01)
ISBN: 0020474105
Paperback: 156 pages
SKU: WB200606
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0020474105 PB, minimal shelf wear, cover lightly creased, no dog-eared pgs, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Preben Kannik
Publisher: M. Barrows (1959)
ISBN: B0006AWBDI
Unknown Binding: 196 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: M118007
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0006AWBDI X- School-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & pocket. A number of pages are torn, some repaired; much useful information is contained. Cover shows moderate to heavy wear. We are Prompt & Efficient
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David Bergman (Compiler: Daniel Mark Epstein)
Publisher: D C Heath & Co (1992-06)
ISBN: 0669205923
Hardcover: 1529 pages
Edition: 3
SKU: MOZ127407
Condition: Good
Comments: 0669205923 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert Keith Miller
Publisher: Harcourt (1992-02)
ISBN: 0155414569
Paperback: 692 pages
Edition: 3
SKU: 112084
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0155414569 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underling of some important bits, initials on page edges. Cover shows minor edge, corner wear. Book evidences only gentle use. We are prompt & efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gyles Brandreth
Publisher: William Morrow & Co (1980-10)
ISBN: 0688037097
Hardcover: 310 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M121199
Condition: Good
Comments: 0688037097 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Jacket shows moderate to heavy shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. We are Prompt & Efficient.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Cynthia Berryman-Fink
Publisher: AMACOM (1991-10-01)
ISBN: 0814477593
Paperback: 370 pages
SKU: 111819
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0814477593 Book absent of markings. Cover shows minor edge, corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Foreword: Julian Symons) (Editor: Dick Riley) (Editor: Pam McAllister)
Publisher: Ungar Pub. Co. (1993-01-01)
ISBN: 0804467250
Paperback: 362 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 121946
Condition: Good
Comments: 0804467250 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Dorothy Eagle) (Editor: Hilary Carnell)
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks (1980-12)
ISBN: 0192850989
Paperback: 464 pages
SKU: 128914
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0192850989 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:79 Page 7 of 7 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
|
|
|