|
|
|
by Mildred Agnes Dawson
Publisher: Benefic Press (1969)
ISBN: B0006BZ8I2
Unknown Binding: 96 pages
SKU: MWB207059
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006BZ8I2 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear and soiling. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Rh Value Publishing
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing (1984-06-13)
ISBN: 0517538504
Hardcover: 149 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MWB207852
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517538504 This book evidences typical use; it has owners name stamped on endpapers, very few passages highlighted. Its jacket has a 3/8" tear; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by E.A. Buckley
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (1971-01-01)
ISBN: 0070087792
Paperback
Edition: 4th
SKU: MOZ126170
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0070087792 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert A Isaak
Publisher: Duxbury Press (1975)
ISBN: 0878720944
Unknown Binding: 322 pages
SKU: 113191
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0878720944 Book absent of markings but "1975" on cover. Cover shows light edge & corner wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: John Digby) (Editor: Joan Digby)
Publisher: W. Morrow (1988)
ISBN: 0688069223
Hardcover: 461 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: POZ125987
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0688069223 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear including edge wear and a few very small tears. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lois Horowitz
Publisher: North Light Books (1988-11)
ISBN: 0898793297
Paperback
SKU: M129509
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0898793297 X-Library w/ typical stickers, stamps & date card; no date stamps. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Editor: Bruce Lenman)
Publisher: Larousse (1995-04)
ISBN: 0752300040
Paperback: 336 pages
SKU: MWB207416
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0752300040 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear but the spine is creased. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Other Contributor: Gerald Henry Levin)
Publisher: Thomson Learning (1987)
ISBN: 0155722840
Paperback: 571 pages
Edition: 8th
SKU: 122482
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0155722840 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lloyd I. Richardson, Judith Knight Richardson
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (1980-01-01)
ISBN: 0070523118
Hardcover: 160 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: 112984
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0070523118 Book contains many penciled notes and answers. Cover shows moderate wear. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gerard I. Nierenberg, Henry H. Calero
Publisher: Cornerstone Library (1981)
ISBN: 0346123585
Paperback: 155 pages
SKU: WB203574
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0346123585 This book is free of markings, but its pages are tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Number found:79 Page 4 of 7 Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
|
|
|