Books >> Reference >> Other
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Reference
      Other

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Reference >> Other

Encyclopaedia of World Drama

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (1972-12)
ISBN: 0070795673
Hardcover: 2000 pages
SKU: 113552
Condition: Good
Comments: 0070795673 VOLUME 3 ONLY. X-Library with typical stickers, stamps; no pocket. Cover shows moderate wear, no jacket. Interior evidences only gentle use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.19

More Product Infomation

Encyclopaedia of World Drama

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (1972-12)
ISBN: 0070795673
Hardcover: 2000 pages
SKU: 113553
Condition: Good
Comments: 0070795673 VOLUME 4 ONLY. X-Library with typical stickers, stamps; no pocket. Cover shows moderate wear, no jacket. Interior evidences only gentle use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.19

More Product Infomation

Encyclopaedia of World Drama

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc.,US (1972-12)
ISBN: 0070795673
Hardcover: 2000 pages
SKU: 113550
Condition: Good
Comments: 0070795673 VOLUME 1 ONLY. X-Library with typical stickers, stamps; no pocket. Cover shows moderate wear, no jacket. Interior evidences only gentle use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.19

More Product Infomation

Encyclopedic Dictionary of English Usage

by N. H Mager
Publisher: Prentice-Hall (1974)
ISBN: 0132757923
Hardcover: 342 pages
SKU: MOZ126606
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0132757923 Book free of markings. Jacket shows moderate to heavy wear including 2 1" tears on back. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Encyclopedia of Golf, the

by M. Campbell
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) (1992-08)
ISBN: 0863186378
Hardcover: 336 pages
SKU: 111212
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0863186378 Book absent of markings. Its jacket shows moderate to heavy shelf wear incl several edge tears. This book shows little to no sign of use & is very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Everyday Spelling

by Ph.D. Laurie Rozakis
Publisher: Guild America (1998)
ISBN: 1568658192
Hardcover: 170 pages
SKU: MOZ126167
Condition: New
Comments: 1568658192 Book free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Fundamentals of programming languages (Computer software engineering series)

by Ellis Horowitz
Publisher: Computer Science Press (1983)
ISBN: 0914894374
Unknown Binding: 450 pages
SKU: 116150
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0914894374 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, bottom edge of boards exposed to liquid. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation

Fundamentals of programming in BASIC

by Robert C Nickerson
Publisher: Little, Brown (1981)
ISBN: 0316606464
Paperback: 400 pages
SKU: 112540
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316606464 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.98

More Product Infomation

Guide to American English

by L.M. Myers (Editor: G. Montague)
Publisher: Prentice Hall (1972-07)
ISBN: 0133692493
Paperback: 398 pages
Edition: 2nd
SKU: WB203828
Condition: Good
Comments: 0133692493 This 1963 third edition book is free of markings beyond the owners name etc. on the title page. The cover shows moderate shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Guide to Christian Colleges

by Christian College Coalition
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (1983-10)
ISBN: 0802818978
Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: E133696
Condition: New
Comments: 0802818978 1982 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows little to no shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.98

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music