|
|
|
by Iris Ellis
Publisher: Writers Digest Books (1991-09)
ISBN: 0898794811
Paperback: 326 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 112026
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0898794811 Book absent of markings. Cover shows light edge wear, 2 spine creases. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by (Editor: Patricia Forbes) (Editor: Muriel Holland Smith)
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (1996-11)
ISBN: 0028614194
Paperback: 536 pages
SKU: M135349
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0028614194 This 1996 paperback evidences gentle use; it is clean and free of markings but beginning to tan with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Laurence Moore
Publisher: Avon Books (P) (1994-06)
ISBN: 0380774771
Paperback: 245 pages
SKU: 122201
Condition: Good
Comments: 0380774771 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear but book bent at lower spine. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Irwin Stern
Publisher: Living Language (1993-03-23)
ISBN: 0517590514
Mass Market Paperback: 190 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: M134648
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517590514 1993 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear but partial crease on front. Interior evidences no use, binding is tight, pages clean, spine is uncreased & is straight; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Sybil Parker)
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (1985-09)
ISBN: 0070454191
Paperback: 450 pages
SKU: 110725
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0070454191 Book absent of markings but name on bottom page edges in marker. Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows little to no evidence of use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Consolidated Book Publishers (1978)
ISBN: 0832600415
Unknown Binding: 400 pages
SKU: MOZ125346
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0832600415 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Ross Petras
Publisher: Fireside (1989-03-15)
ISBN: 0671636480
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: MOZ126611
Condition: New
Comments: 0671636480 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by John Traupman
Publisher: Bantam (1995-02-01)
ISBN: 0553573012
Mass Market Paperback: 672 pages
Edition: Revised
SKU: P135999
Condition: New
Comments: 0553573012 This 1995 MMPB is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by (Editor: Alex Jack)
Publisher: Japan Publications (USA) (1990-11)
ISBN: 0870407872
Paperback: 230 pages
SKU: M121165
Condition: New
Comments: 0870407872 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Incorporated Barbour Publishing
Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated (1985-07-01)
ISBN: 0916441288
Paperback: 272 pages
SKU: WB203744
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0916441288 There are a few dog-ears & the pages are tanned with age. Cover shows only minor shelf wear but has some surface tearing & a tiny edge tear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|