 (Larger Image)
|
by Elaine Marcus Starkman
Publisher: Papier-Mache Press (1993-11-01)
ISBN: 0918949432
Paperback: 159 pages
SKU: WB202407
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0918949432 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear but has a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by James D. Cantelon
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (1994-03)
ISBN: 0840796846
Paperback: 186 pages
SKU: 113071
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0840796846 Book absent of markings but prior owner name twice inside. Cover shows minor shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dorothy Marie Freda
Publisher: Laddin Press (1969)
ISBN: B0006C2OL0
Unknown Binding: 188 pages
SKU: 132165
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006C2OL0 1969 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences only gentle use but pages beginning to tan, spine has single crease & is nearly straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Michael E. Trulson (Editor: Solomon H. Snyder)
Publisher: Chelsea House Publications (1992-09)
ISBN: 0877547521
Library Binding: 103 pages
Edition: Updated
SKU: 112253
Condition: Good
Comments: 0877547521 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Harold H. Bloomfield
Publisher: Hyperion (1993-01-04)
ISBN: 0786880171
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: MWB209677
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0786880171 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings but a couple of tiny, accidental dog-ears, and the pages are clean. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Thomas Dr Verny
Publisher: Delacorte Press (1991-05-01)
ISBN: 0385300921
Hardcover: 219 pages
SKU: MWB209767
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0385300921 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket has a couple of short tears, but the jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Neely
Publisher: Pocket (1987-06-01)
ISBN: 0671607820
Paperback: 284 pages
SKU: M130079
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671607820 MMPB contains tidy highlighting on only 1 page (260) that I could find, otherwise free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior evidences little use, spine has 1 crease & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Robert H. Schuller
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company (1972)
ISBN: B000O3ON4M
Hardcover
SKU: P135858
Condition: Fine
Comments: B000O3ON4M This 1972 MMPB evidences little to no use; it is clean and free of markings but tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Joanne, M.D. Stone, Keith, M.D. Eddleman, Mary Duenwald
Publisher: For Dummies (2004-01-13)
ISBN: 0764544837
Paperback: 408 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: M131086
Condition: Good
Comments: 0764544837 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean but several leaves (4 or 5) near front show liquid ripples at edge; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Don Elium, Jeanne Elium
Publisher: Beyond Words Pub Co (1992-03)
ISBN: 0941831701
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: 122542
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0941831701 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|