|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Lynn Friedman, Irene Daria (Editor: Laurie Abkemeier)
Publisher: Hyperion Books (1996-08)
ISBN: 0786881453
Paperback: 174 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: M131160
Condition: Good
Comments: 0786881453 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Don Fleming
Publisher: Fireside (1987-02-27)
ISBN: 0671763490
Paperback
SKU: 111962
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0671763490 Book absent of markings but scuff on bottom page edges. Cover shows light shelf wear, pages yellowing. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Thomas Dr Verny
Publisher: Delacorte Press (1991-05-01)
ISBN: 0385300921
Hardcover: 219 pages
SKU: MWB209767
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0385300921 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket has a couple of short tears, but the jacket and cover show only minor shelf wear; the binding is tight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Joanne, M.D. Stone, Keith, M.D. Eddleman, Mary Duenwald
Publisher: For Dummies (2004-01-13)
ISBN: 0764544837
Paperback: 408 pages
Edition: 2
SKU: M131086
Condition: Good
Comments: 0764544837 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean but several leaves (4 or 5) near front show liquid ripples at edge; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Don Elium, Jeanne Elium
Publisher: Beyond Words Pub Co (1992-03)
ISBN: 0941831701
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: 122542
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0941831701 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Don Elium, Jeanne Elium
Publisher: Beyond Words Pub Co (1992-03)
ISBN: 0941831701
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: 121437
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0941831701 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentlest use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Mary Pipher
Publisher: Ballantine Books (1995-02-14)
ISBN: 0345392825
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: MOZ123599
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0345392825 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Richard Eyre, Linda Eyre
Publisher: Fireside (1993-03-10)
ISBN: 0671769669
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: 122273
Condition: Good
Comments: 0671769669 Book free of intentional markings. Cover shows very light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use but many lower outside corners were once damp, pages wrinkled. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by David J. Wolpe
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co (1993-11)
ISBN: 0805026169
Hardcover: 267 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: 122594
Condition: Good
Comments: 0805026169 X-Library w/ typical mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows minimal wear inside jacket. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Barbara Benton
Publisher: William Morrow & Co (P) (1981-09)
ISBN: 0688006876
Paperback: 215 pages
SKU: M118641
Condition: Good
Comments: 0688006876 Book free of markings. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, corners slightly rifled. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|