Books >> Other
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Other

All Categories



Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Other

Alphabears: An ABC Book

by Kathleen Hague
Publisher: Scholastic (1984-01)
ISBN: 0590462350
Paperback: 32 pages
SKU: MWB205494
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0590462350 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear but has a few creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.96

More Product Infomation

Always My Hero (Precious Gem Historical Romance, # 66)

Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp. (2000)
ISBN: 0821768921
Paperback: 256 pages
SKU: 123186
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0821768921 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. This book shows little to no evidence of having been used; very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.73

More Product Infomation

Amanda Allan, Reporter

by Tim Wall (Illustrator: Jim Odbert)
Publisher: Watermill Press (1983)
ISBN: 0893758019
Paperback
SKU: M118544
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0893758019 MMPB free of markings. Cover & spine show light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

America and its Presidents

by Earl Schenck Miers
ISBN: B00005VCUC
Unknown Binding
SKU: MOZ127648
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VCUC 1964 Tempo 1st printing MMPB has prior owner name and date inside, small label on front cover, otherwise free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very nice copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

America in the dark: The impact of Hollywood films on American culture (Morrow quill paperbacks)

by David Thomson
Publisher: Morrow (1977)
ISBN: 0688082106
Paperback: 288 pages
SKU: WB204704
Condition: Good
Comments: 0688082106 This book is free of markings inside but has a couple of stains on page edges. Its cover shows significant shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation

American Illustration 4

by Edward Booth-Clibborn
Publisher: Harry N Abrams (1985-12)
ISBN: 0810918293
Hardcover
SKU: WB204969
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0810918293 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its dust jacket and cover show minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

American literary essays

by Lewis Gaston Leary
ISBN: B00005VDBR
Unknown Binding
SKU: WB204167
Condition: Good
Comments: B00005VDBR Previous owner has already marked a very few significant bits. The cover shows moderate shelf wear with a couple of creases. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation

American Poetry.

by Karl Jay, Ed. Shapiro
Publisher: Ty Crowell Co (1960-06)
ISBN: 0690076649
Hardcover
SKU: MWB207726
Condition: New
Comments: 0690076649 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

Americas Children Opposing Viewpoints

by (Editor: Carol Wekesser)
Publisher: Greenhaven Pr (1991-04)
ISBN: 0899084613
Paperback: 264 pages
SKU: WB203956
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0899084613 This book is free of markings inside except a couple of faint creases. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a 6" heavy crease. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

An American death; the true story of the assassination of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. and the greatest manhunt of our time

by Gerold Frank
ISBN: B00005VD2B
Unknown Binding
SKU: MOZ123122
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VD2B BCE free of markings. Jacket shows moderate wear, tiny tears and edge-wear. Interior & spine evidence little if any use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music