|
by Bruce Catton
Publisher: Pocket (1982-11-03)
ISBN: 0671469916
Paperback
SKU: M118606
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0671469916 Contains occasional, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover shows very heavy wear but intact & legible, gently used inside. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Bettie Wysor
Publisher: Jove (1981-03-01)
ISBN: 0515055646
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M121993
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0515055646 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Kathryn Shay
Publisher: Silhouette (1996)
ISBN: 0373823304
Mass Market Paperback
Edition: New York
SKU: M119243
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0373823304 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Flora Gill Jacobs
Publisher: Random House~trade (1965)
ISBN: 0517110466
Hardcover: 144 pages
SKU: WB204203
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0517110466 This book free of markings but pages lightly tanned with age. Dust jacket price-clipped w/ a couple of tiny tears; cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Evelyn Payton
Publisher: Melmont Publishers (1958)
ISBN: B0007EODWU
Unknown Binding: 31 pages
SKU: WB205271
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007EODWU This book is ex-library with last flyleaf torn out, library stamps blacked out, minor soiling. No dust jacket; cover is severely worn; spine taped. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Robert Blow
Publisher: Lennard (1989)
ISBN: 1852910321
Hardcover: 320 pages
SKU: POZ124389
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1852910321 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Light stains on page edges. Interior & spine evidence little if any use, faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Terese Ramin
Publisher: Silhouette (1991)
ISBN: 0373823207
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M119157
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0373823207 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Pradyumna P. Karan, Wilford A. Bladen
Publisher: Rutgers University Press (1992-09)
ISBN: 0813518792
Paperback: 111 pages
SKU: 129304
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0813518792 Book free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Albert Curry Winn
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr (1986-06)
ISBN: 0804230803
Paperback: 140 pages
SKU: MWB206000
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0804230803 Previous owner has already highlighted some significant bits, a couple of dog-ears. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Dorothy Dunstedter Warner (Drawings: Mary Claire Evans)
Publisher: The Bruce Publishing Company (1971)
ISBN: 0028074009
Hardcover: 164 pages
SKU: WB204278
Condition: Good
Comments: 0028074009 Previous owner made checkmarks in margins. Dust jacket has a few short tears & creases. Cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|