|
by George William Stimpson
Publisher: Harper and brothers (1945)
ISBN: B0007ITETS
Unknown Binding: 509 pages
Edition: 3rd
SKU: MWB207410
Condition: Fair
Comments: B0007ITETS This 1945 6th Ed book is ex-library with typical markings; pocket torn out. No jacket; its cover shows moderate to heavy shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Charles King
Publisher: The Hobart Company (1905)
ISBN: B000855UQ6
Unknown Binding
SKU: POZ126049
Condition: Good
Comments: B000855UQ6 1905 hardcover free of markings but prior owner name inside. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear including a mild corner bump and beginnings of a front hinge split. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Christian Teacher's Aid (2002)
ISBN: 0971261822
Paperback
SKU: MOZ128530
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0971261822 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Barbara L. Pederson
Publisher: Unocal Corporation (1990-01-01)
ISBN: B00005VJUM
Hardcover: 326 pages
SKU: WB200819
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B00005VJUM No DJ, minimal shelf wear, few smudges on cover, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by William. Eastlake
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks (1970-01)
ISBN: 0394174607
Paperback
SKU: WB206260
Condition: Good
Comments: 0394174607 MMPB has a few dog-ears; remainder marks on page edges; tanned with age. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Sheila Copeland
Publisher: B E T Books (2001)
ISBN: 0739421247
Hardcover: 232 pages
SKU: MWB205717
Condition: Good
Comments: 0739421247 The title is hand-written on flyleaf; small scribble on p.231; writing on bottom edge. Jacket has a few creases on flap; cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Eleanor Humes Haney
Publisher: Augsburg Pub. House (1971)
ISBN: 0806694653
Unknown Binding: 95 pages
SKU: WB203154
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0806694653 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Janice Thompson
Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Inc (2002)
ISBN: 1586606026
Mass Market Paperback: 176 pages
Edition: Unknown Printing
SKU: MOZ124693
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1586606026 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Candace Schuler
Publisher: Silhouette (1991)
ISBN: 0373823215
Mass Market Paperback: 218 pages
SKU: M119170
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0373823215 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Lionel White
Publisher: Dutton (1961)
ISBN: B0007E0TMI
Unknown Binding: 186 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ128065
Condition: Good
Comments: B0007E0TMI 1961 1st ed. hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows heavy wear including small edge tears and light creases. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|