Books >> Nonfiction
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Cars & Transportation
Gay & Lesbian
Government & Politics
Law
Other
Philosophy
Social Sciences
Womens Studies


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Nonfiction

Criminology : An Introduction (Barnes & Noble Outline Series, Cos 197)

by Isidore Silver
ISBN: 0064601978
Paperback
Edition: 1st Ed.
SKU: M120219
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0064601978 Book free of markings but library pocket in back. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior & spine evidence no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $4.95

More Product Infomation

Cultural Literacy: What Every American Needs to Know

by E. D. Hirsch Jr., James S. Trefil
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) (1987-03)
ISBN: 039543095X
Hardcover: 224 pages
SKU: 128916
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 039543095X Book free of markings. Cover shows minimal wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.18

More Product Infomation

Cumbersome corpse: True stories of murderers who couldn't get rid of the body

by Bruce Sanders
Publisher: Barnes & Noble (1995)
ISBN: 1566199352
Unknown Binding: 192 pages
SKU: 108557
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1566199352 There are no markings in this book; Its cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Ships today or 1st day PO is open.
Our Price: $1.44

More Product Infomation

Current issues in marriage and the family

by J. Gipson Wells
Publisher: MacMillan (1975)
ISBN: 0024254509
Unknown Binding: 309 pages
SKU: M131567
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0024254509 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior evidences only gentle use, spine is uncreased & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.89

More Product Infomation

Danger Angels

by Jay Schleifer
Publisher: Xerox Educational Pubns (1978-06)
ISBN: 0837435323
Paperback
SKU: M135228
Condition: Good
Comments: 0837435323 1978 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows moderate wear. Interior evidences typical use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $16.47

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Death of Outrage: Bill Clinton and the Assault on American Ideals

by William J. Bennett
Publisher: Free Press (1998-09-14)
ISBN: 0684813726
Hardcover: 160 pages
Edition: 1st Touchstone Ed
SKU: 113595
Condition: Fine
Comments: 0684813726 Book absent of markings but remainder mark bottom p. edges. Cover shows very light shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, very pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Decisions about the teaching of English

by John Stephen Simmons
Publisher: Allyn and Bacon (1976)
ISBN: 0205045421
Unknown Binding: 313 pages
SKU: MOZ123837
Condition: Good
Comments: 0205045421 Contains scant, helpful margin notes & underlining of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.98

More Product Infomation

Democracy and the Renewal of Public Education (Encounter Series)

by Richard A., Jr. Baer (Editor: Richard John Neuhaus)
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1987-04)
ISBN: 0802802044
Paperback: 169 pages
SKU: E133997
Condition: New
Comments: 0802802044 1987 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $7.99

More Product Infomation

Detente and Defence (Foreign affairs study)

by (Editor: Robert J. Pranger)
Publisher: AEI Press,US (1987-06-30)
ISBN: 0844732273
Paperback: 445 pages
SKU: 112725
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0844732273 Book absent of markings but date stamped on cover, shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.98

More Product Infomation

Deterring the Drinking Driver: Legal Policy and Social Control

by Laurence Ross
Publisher: Lexington Books (1984-04)
ISBN: 066908199X
Paperback: 168 pages
Edition: Rev & Updt
SKU: 112556
Condition: Good
Comments: 066908199X X-Library with typical stickers, stamps & pocket. Plasticized cover shows moderate wear & page edges thow thumbing. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music