Books >> Nonfiction
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Cars & Transportation
Gay & Lesbian
Government & Politics
Law
Other
Philosophy
Social Sciences
Womens Studies


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Nonfiction


(Larger Image)

Car Talk

by Tom Magliozzi, Ray Magliozzi
Publisher: Dell (1991-03-01)
ISBN: 0440503647
Paperback: 224 pages
SKU: WB204842
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0440503647 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation

Celebrations of life

by Rene J Dubos
Publisher: McGraw-Hill (1981)
ISBN: 0070178933
Hardcover: 260 pages
SKU: 109791
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0070178933 Book absent of markings except prior owner name 1st page. Its cover shows light shelf wear at edges, corners. Foxing page edges. Appears not to have been read. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

Checked and Balanced: How Ticket-Splitters Are Shaping the New Balance of Power in American Politics

by V. Lance Tarrance, Walter De Vries, Donna L. Mosher
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1998-08)
ISBN: 0802845932
Paperback: 132 pages
SKU: E134838
Condition: New
Comments: 0802845932 This 1998 paperback is in brand new condition and shows minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

Chilton's Repair Manual Datsun/Nissan 1200-210 Sentra 1973-88: All U.S. and Canadian Models of Datsun 1200, 210 Nissan Sentra (Chilton's Repair Manual (Model Specific))

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial
Publisher: Chilton Book Company (1989-03)
ISBN: 0801978505
Paperback: 320 pages
SKU: MWB205108
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0801978505 The pages and cover are stained and soiled but entirely readable. The cover shows significant shelf wear with creases, scratches, 5/8" tear. Spine cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Classic Cars: The World's Greatest Marques

by Richard Gunn
Publisher: Book Sales (2003-04)
ISBN: 0785816941
Hardcover: 320 pages
SKU: MWB209898
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0785816941 This little book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its jacket and cover show only very minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Classic Sea Stories

by Barry Unsworth
Publisher: Bracken Books (1994-10)
ISBN: 1858911346
Hardcover: 624 pages
SKU: MOZ126289
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 1858911346 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $0.99

More Product Infomation

Cognitive Science: An Introduction

by Neil A. Stillings
Publisher: Bradford Books (1987-05)
ISBN: 0262192578
Hardcover: 650 pages
SKU: OZ122417
Condition: Good
Comments: 0262192578 Contains occasional, helpful highlighting of some important bits. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, but prior owner name inside, minor moisture rippling on a few pages; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

College Ruined Our Daughter: Letters to Parents Concerning the Baffling World of the College Student

by Wesley Shrader
Publisher: Harper & Row (1969)
ISBN: B0006BZ48G
Paperback: 156 pages
Edition: 1st
SKU: MOZ125479
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006BZ48G Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $6.49

More Product Infomation

College: Getting in and Staying in

by D. Bruce Lockerbie, R. Donald Fonseca
Publisher: Eerdmans Pub Co (1990-07)
ISBN: 0802804241
Paperback: 196 pages
SKU: E134269
Condition: New
Comments: 0802804241 1990 Softcover free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.02

More Product Infomation

Communicating With the Adopted Child

by Miriam Komar
Publisher: Walker & Company (1991-01)
ISBN: 0802711243
Hardcover: 282 pages
SKU: 112269
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0802711243 X-Library w/ mylar jacket cover, stickers, stamps & pocket. Jacket shows little shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.44

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music