Books >> Nonfiction
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Cars & Transportation
Gay & Lesbian
Government & Politics
Law
Other
Philosophy
Social Sciences
Womens Studies


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Nonfiction

Bears' Guide to Finding Money for College: 1996 (Bears' Guide to Finding Money for College, 1996)

by John Bear, Mariah Bear
Publisher: Ten Speed Pr (1996-04)
ISBN: 0898157765
Paperback: 156 pages
Edition: 1996
SKU: 112290
Condition: Good
Comments: 0898157765 X-Library w/ stickers, stamps & pocket. Cover shows moderate shelf wear. Interior evidences gentle use. Overall, a very servicable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation

Beauty and the beast (Favorite fairy tales)

by Jane Jerrard
Publisher: Publications International (1993)
ISBN: 1561739170
Unknown Binding
SKU: WB200515
Condition: Fine
Comments: 1561739170 Miniature PB, minimal shelf wear, no dog-eared pgs, no writing, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.34

More Product Infomation

Beginning Reading: Grade Pk-k (Learn on the Go)

by Learning Horizons
Publisher: Learning Horizons (2006-06-15)
ISBN: 1586106988
Paperback: 64 pages
Edition: Workbook
SKU: MWB205862
Condition: Good
Comments: 1586106988 A couple of the exercises inside have been done in pencil; there are a few faint, accidental dog-ears. The cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.09

More Product Infomation

Behavior modification;: A procedural guide for social workers,

by Morton L Arkava
Publisher: Dept. of Social Work, University of Montana (1973)
ISBN: B0006DFQFA
Unknown Binding: 69 pages
SKU: MWB207366
Condition: Fine
Comments: B0006DFQFA This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear and is lightly discolored with age. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $23.99

More Product Infomation

Behind the Scenes in American Government

by Woll
Publisher: Little Brown & Company (1981-01-01)
ISBN: 0316951374
Paperback
SKU: 111773
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0316951374 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear, slight discoloration. This book shows little to no sign of use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

Bennett's Fables: 2 (A Studio book)

by Charles H. Bennett
Publisher: Studio (1978-09-27)
ISBN: 0670158070
Hardcover: 54 pages
SKU: WB201047
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0670158070 DJ lightly creased, minimal shelf wear, no writing or highlighting, no dog-ears, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.06

More Product Infomation

Between Mother and Daughter

by Sheila Schuller Coleman
Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company (1982-01)
ISBN: 0800713044
Hardcover: 157 pages
SKU: M118618
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0800713044 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate wear, 1/4" edge tear. Interior evidences only gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.74

More Product Infomation

Beyond Freedom and Dignity

by B. F. Skinner
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (1973)
ISBN: 0140216618
Paperback: 192 pages
Edition: New Ed
SKU: P135869
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0140216618 This 1973 MMPB evidences typical use; it has owners name inside, pencil underlining and notes. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased and cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

Beyond opportunity: Jesse Jackson's vision for America

by Roger D Hatch
Publisher: Fortress Press (1988)
ISBN: 0800620852
Paperback: 165 pages
SKU: 113165
Condition: New
Comments: 0800620852 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.65

More Product Infomation

Black Power and White Protestants (Galaxy Books)

by Joseph C. Hough
Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc, USA (1968-08)
ISBN: 0195007654
Paperback: 240 pages
SKU: WB203740
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0195007654 1968 ed. Previous owner has already marked some significant bits & made notes. Cover shows moderate shelf wear & "1968" written on front. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.49

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music