Books >> Nonfiction
Home  |  About  |  Customer Service  |  View Cart  |  Our Reviews  |  Contact



Current Category
Books
   Nonfiction

All Categories

Narrow by Category
Cars & Transportation
Gay & Lesbian
Government & Politics
Law
Other
Philosophy
Social Sciences
Womens Studies


Forestelves Graphic Design


Books >> Nonfiction


(Larger Image)

100 Years of Women's Wisdom: Timeless Insights from Great Women of the 20th Century

by (Editor: Angela Beasley Freeman)
Publisher: Walnut Grove Press (1999-03)
ISBN: 1583340033
Paperback: 156 pages
SKU: MWB208346
Condition: New
Comments: 1583340033 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.94

More Product Infomation

1001 Questions and Answers About Your Car

by Morton J Schultz
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Customer Service (1973-12-31)
ISBN: 0070556458
Hardcover: 651 pages
SKU: M131549
Condition: Good
Comments: 0070556458 Book free of markings but prior owner name inside. Jacket shows heavy wear incl. large shard missing from front. Interior evidences only gentle use, binding is tight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.96

More Product Infomation

52 Ways to Help Your Child Do Better in School

by Jan Lynette Dargatz
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc (1993-08)
ISBN: 0840796625
Paperback: 130 pages
SKU: MWB208316
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0840796625 This book is in brand new condition; it is free of markings and shows very minimal shelf wear; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.99

More Product Infomation

A Bit of Reasoning and Believing

Publisher: The Craft Press, Inc. (1954)
ISBN: B000HF5NVY
Hardcover: 150 pages
SKU: MWB208969
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000HF5NVY This book evidences gentle use; it is signed with a note by the author; otherwise free of markings. Its jacket has a couple of short tears and is discolored with age; the cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $18.99

More Product Infomation

A circle of love: How you can nurture creative, caring, and close-knit parent-child relationships

by Grace H Ketterman
Publisher: H. Revell Co (1987)
ISBN: 0800715144
Unknown Binding: 192 pages
SKU: M120325
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0800715144 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.57

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Dream of a Tattered Man : Stories from Georgia's Death Row

by Randolph Loney
Publisher: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company (2001-03)
ISBN: 0802842801
Hardcover: 235 pages
SKU: E134378
Condition: New
Comments: 0802842801 2001 First ed., first printing hardcover free of markings. Jacket shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. "A stronger case for the demise of the death penalty has not been written". - William S. McFeely, Pulitzer Prize-winning biographer. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $2.88

More Product Infomation


(Larger Image)

A Married Feminist

by Angela Barron McBride
Publisher: Harper & Row (1976)
ISBN: 006012881X
Hardcover: 244 pages
Edition: 1st ed
SKU: POZ125928
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 006012881X 1st ed. free of markings. No jacket, cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.99

More Product Infomation

A nation of sheep (A Crest book)

by William J Lederer
Publisher: Fawcett (1966)
ISBN: B0007I8I9K
Unknown Binding: 144 pages
SKU: P133375
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0007I8I9K 1966 MMPB evidences little to no use; its pages are clean and free of markings but tanned with age. The cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $5.93

More Product Infomation

A primer on Government spending,

by Robert L Heilbroner
Publisher: Random House (1963)
ISBN: B0006D6F2I
Unknown Binding: 120 pages
SKU: M130735
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006D6F2I 1963 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Bump to lower back outside corner. Interior evidences little to no use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $3.49

More Product Infomation

A Taxpayer Survey of the Grace Commission Report

by William R Kennedy, Robert W. Lee (Foreword: Lewis K. Uhler)
Publisher: Green Hill Publishers (1984)
ISBN: B0006EH2II
Paperback: 149 pages
SKU: MOZ126951
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B0006EH2II MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
Our Price: $1.58

More Product Infomation
 

Forestelves Books and Music