|
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Faludi Susan
Publisher: Editions des Femmes (1993-07-06)
ISBN: 2721004484
Mass Market Paperback: 746 pages
SKU: 117089
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 2721004484 Book free of markings. Cover shows light surface & edge wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Louise Rafkin
Publisher: Cleis Pr (1987-01)
ISBN: 0939416131
Paperback: 150 pages
SKU: P132304
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0939416131 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is straight and uncreased, but the book has a slight corner curl. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by D.C. Reardon
Publisher: Crossway Books (1992)
ISBN: 089107693X
Paperback: 180 pages
SKU: 112769
Condition: Fine
Comments: 089107693X Book absent of markings but pages beginning to yellow. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. Interior evidences little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Cooke Joanne
Publisher: Fawcett (1970)
ISBN: B000KS307C
Mass Market Paperback
SKU: M136192
Condition: Good
Comments: B000KS307C This 1970 MMPB evidences gentle use; it is free of markings. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, stains from something having been splashed on it; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully packaged for transit in cardboard and weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Elsie & Briscoe, Mary Louise Adams
Publisher: Glencoe Press (1971)
ISBN: B000NZWGBS
Paperback
SKU: MWB210149
Condition: Good
Comments: B000NZWGBS This 1971 softcover evidences gentle use; it has owners name inside, a single dog-ear; otherwise markings appear to be limited to table of contents. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is creased but just slightly cocked. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
Publisher: Meredith (2003)
ISBN: B000BERZ0S
Paperback: 96 pages
SKU: MWB209157
Condition: Very Good
Comments: B000BERZ0S This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Christiana Feldman
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) (1990-06-05)
ISBN: 0140191968
Paperback: 160 pages
SKU: WB205320
Condition: Fair
Comments: 0140191968 This book has a few dog-ears. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a couple of creases but a 3/4" strip is cut from the right edge of the front cover. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Marjorie P K Weiser, Jean S. Arbeiter
Publisher: Simon Schuster Trade (1981-01)
ISBN: 0689111134
Paperback: 500 pages
SKU: POZ125931
Condition: Good
Comments: 0689111134 Softcover free of markings except for small sticker on front cover. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Julia Ahlers, Rosemary Broughton, Carl Koch
Publisher: Saint Mary's Press (1992-06)
ISBN: 0884892875
Paperback: 140 pages
SKU: WB206938
Condition: Very Good
Comments: 0884892875 This book evidences gentle use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear, a crease at one corner. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Gail Shaffer
Publisher: Story House Corp (1977-06)
ISBN: 0686072421
Hardcover
SKU: MWB207260
Condition: Good
Comments: 0686072421 This book is ex-library with typical markings but the card indicates it was unloaned. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|